Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:33:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:33:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Falaknuma Bhongir Link

5359/Σ Falaknuma Bhongir Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 29 2012 (19:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 25m  60 halts  Distance: 751 km  1 xfers
#1. 57660/Falaknuma - Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 14 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 17406/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 737 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Falaknuma/FM
Arrives @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 60 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Falaknuma and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma - Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)/57660
#1/==/FM»Falaknuma (3 PFs)»  -05:00+5??10.039522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#2/==/HPGHuppuguda (2 PFs)  05:02-05:03-1m??11.047519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#3/==/YKAYakutpura (2 PFs)  05:06-05:07-1m??14.048503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.0
#4/==/DQRDabirpura (2 PFs)  05:08-05:09-1m??14.036499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#5/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  05:11-05:12-1m??16.016493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  05:18+505:20+42m??17.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#7/==/VARVidya Nagar (2 PFs)  05:22-05:23-1m??19.039507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2 PFs)  05:25-05:26-1m??111.044515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.0
#9/==/ATCArts College (2 PFs)  05:27-05:28-1m??111.033519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#10/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  05:30+405:31+41m??112.09530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:45+905:55+710m??114.025539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Krishna Express/17406 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations23:500.0
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶05:45+106:05+720m??114.044539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  06:13+1606:14+161m??120.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#14/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  06:21+2406:22+241m??126.076525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#15/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  06:49+2706:50+271m??160.094455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#16/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??167.077414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  07:08+2907:09+301m??183.067368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  07:17+3207:18+331m??192.041382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  07:26+3307:27+341m??198.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#20/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  07:36+4007:37+411m??1109.082355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#21/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  07:49+4407:50+461m??1126.043343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:18+4108:20+422m??1146.051290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:32+5308:34+532m??1156.074271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#24/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  08:58+5609:00+562m??1185.085236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#25/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  09:11+5909:12+1:001m??1201.081223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#26/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  09:23+1:0309:24+1:041m??1216.0108198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#27/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  09:35-09:36-1m??1236.017156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#28/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+5809:54+581m??1240.091154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#29/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  10:09+1:0210:11+1:032m??1263.088118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#30/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  10:30+1:1510:31+1:151m??1291.08497mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#31/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  10:43+1:2110:44+1:221m??1308.08561mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#32/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  10:55+1:2410:56+1:241m??1324.01858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:2324.0
#33/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  12:19+2612:20+271m??1348.02635mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:55+2513:15+2320m??1364.04526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#35/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi (3 PFs)  13:31+2813:32+281m??1376.06420mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  13:41+3213:42+331m??1385.03716mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#37/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+2914:00+322m??1395.07715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#38/==/TSRTsunduru (3 PFs)  14:09+3514:10+351m??1407.05711mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#39/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  14:21+3514:22+371m??1417.0688mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#40/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:40+4014:41+421m??1438.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#41/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:52+4814:53+491m??1453.0598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#42/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  15:01+5315:02+541m??1461.0759mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#43/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  15:12+5415:13+541m??1473.0778mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#44/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  15:24+5815:25+591m??1487.04316mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#45/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:46+5615:48+572m??1502.06912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#46/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  16:04+1:0016:05+1:011m??1521.07210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  16:13+1:0416:14+1:051m??1530.09926mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#48/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  16:37+1:1916:39+1:202m??1568.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#49/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  16:51+1:2816:52+1:311m??1585.04516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#50/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:38+3917:40+392m??1619.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#51/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  17:49+1:1217:50+1:151m??1626.01927mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3831.0
#52/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+2019:30+212m??1657.06819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#53/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  19:47+3519:48+371m??1677.09944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#54/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  19:58+4120:00+422m??1693.08276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#55/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  20:18+4520:20+462m??1718.07070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#56/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+5320:45+535m??1741.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#57/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:25+22-??1751.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.