Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:31:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:31:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Anga Pradesh To South India

536/Σ JANSEWA Rapti Sagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 04 2012 (19:46)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 55m  61 halts  Distance: 3577 km  1 xfers
#1. 13419/Jan Sewa Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 62h 0m Distance: 3440 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 61 halts. 565 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jan Sewa Express/13419
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:05+1??10.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#2%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  14:18+814:19+91m??114.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  14:30+814:31+91m??124.04944mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  14:53+814:54+101m??142.04142mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#5!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1115:15+125m??153.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#6%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  15:27+1415:28+151m??165.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  15:40+1315:41+151m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  15:51+1415:52+151m??182.02351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#9%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+916:35+112m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#10/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  16:41+1216:43+122m??1100.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:57+1116:58+121m??1115.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0222.0
#12/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:00+2818:10+2910m??1137.04948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12521
0 intermediate stations05:500.0
#13/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -23:00+7??1137.05348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#14/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:57+1300:02+125m??1188.06551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#15/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2600:55+265m??2240.06657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#16/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  01:44+2801:46+302m??2294.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#17/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:56+3001:58+302m??2299.052 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#18/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+3603:05+375m??2353.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#19/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+4703:55+475m??2415.08469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#20/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+5104:35+495m??2463.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:53+4604:55+472m??2484.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+3806:35+3815m??2533.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#23/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+4707:15+472m??2567.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#24/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+4907:45+495m??2597.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.0
#25/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+5808:29+592m??2657.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#26/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1:0509:00+1:065m??2685.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#27/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+1:1210:29+1:122m??2774.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#28/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+1:1710:58+1:172m??2799.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#29/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+1:1611:50+1:1620m??2810.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#30/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:3512:42+1:352m??2864.030129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:5513:22+1:595m??2882.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#32/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:4714:19+2:482m??2941.084133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#33/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:53+2:5914:55+3:032m??2988.062139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#34%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3:2816:55+3:3310m??21102.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#35/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+3:5518:09+3:562m??21193.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+4:0021:20+4:015m??21394.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+4:0523:05+4:125m??21486.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#38/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:08+4:2300:09+4:261m??31556.051407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#39/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:52+4:5600:55+4:563m??31593.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#40/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+4:5901:22+5:013m??31616.070734mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#41/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:16+5:2302:19+5:223m??31679.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31105.0
#42/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+5:1604:00+5:1910m??31784.080315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#43/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:57+5:3405:00+5:333m??31860.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#44/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+5:2305:40+5:232m??31893.068229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#45/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:55+5:2506:58+5:243m??31979.012194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0713.0
#46/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+4:4408:35+4:2930m??31992.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#47/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25+4:4209:26+4:451m??32062.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#48/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:03+4:4410:04+4:461m??32101.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#49/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+4:5010:20+4:501m??32121.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#50/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+4:5910:30+5:001m??32134.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#51/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+4:5812:05+5:002m??32236.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31107.0
#52/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:36+4:5713:37+4:581m??32343.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#53/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+4:2916:05+4:3015m??32443.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#54/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:18+4:4317:19+4:431m??32533.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#55/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:03+4:4218:04+4:431m??32582.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#56/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+3:5019:20+3:501m??32699.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#57/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+4:0820:55+4:082m??32737.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#58/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+4:0623:50+4:1130m??32875.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43129.0
#59/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+4:4401:35+4:452m??43004.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#60/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+4:2003:10+4:212m??43089.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#61/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4:3104:45+4:315m??43209.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#62/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+4:1206:10+4:1010m??43269.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#63/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+4:1206:55+4:122m??43319.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#64/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+4:1807:45+4:175m??43370.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#65/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+4:1609:00+4:155m??43425.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#66/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+4:1909:25+4:192m??43457.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#67/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+4:2110:10+4:3910m??43470.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#68/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:34+4:4510:35+4:451m??43486.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#69/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+4:4810:55+4:473m??43503.0713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#70/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:15+4:5311:16+4:531m??43526.06118mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#71/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:22+4:5511:23+4:551m??43533.05512mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#72/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:40+4:5711:41+4:571m??43548.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#73/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+5:0211:51+5:022m??43557.05314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#74/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+5:0512:12+5:052m??43574.039mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:483.0
#75/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  13:00+4:26-??43577.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.