Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:45:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:45:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Slow pass trn ,daily .

5363/Σ Mumbai-Nizamabad Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 29 2012 (20:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 0m  81 halts  Distance: 714 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11401/Nandigram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 51421/Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 457 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 10:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nizamabad Junction/NZB


1 xfers. 81 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Nizamabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express (PT)/11401
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+016:50+02m??19.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+417:10+32m??133.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1517:33+183m??151.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:37+3218:42+275m??1119.033293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:08+2119:10+252m??1133.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+2720:00+332m??1184.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:35+821:40+235m??1257.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Pune - Nizamabad Passenger/51421 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+3:0822:50+3:045m??1257.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#10|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:24+1:4223:25+1:451m??1280.037590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#11|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  23:35+1:4723:36+1:481m??1286.0131585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1022.0
#12|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  23:46+1:5023:47+1:501m??1308.082546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#13|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  23:56+1:5223:57+1:531m??1320.078530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  00:01+1:5900:02+2:001m??2325.048524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#15|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  00:14+1:5800:15+2:011m??2335.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16 POZPotul (1 PFs)  00:24+2:0100:25+2:021m??2345.067554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  00:34+2:0300:35+2:041m??2355.050575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  00:50+2:0100:55+2:065m??2367.027558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#19|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  01:09-01:10-1m??2373.056594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#20|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  01:14+2:0201:15+2:061m??2377.061580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#21|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  01:29+2:0401:30+2:151m??2391.083581mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#22|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  01:44+2:1701:45+2:231m??2411.088523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:58+2:2602:00+2:292m??2430.063503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  02:09+2:3002:10+2:311m??2439.067494mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  02:19+2:3202:20+2:331m??2449.074472mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#26|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  02:29+2:3502:30+2:401m??2461.096467mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#27|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m??2467.033455mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#28|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:49+2:3502:50+2:391m??2475.060464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  02:59+2:3903:00+2:411m??2484.060444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  03:09+2:4103:10+2:431m??2493.063442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:19+2:4403:20+2:461m??2502.062435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)  03:29+2:4703:30+2:481m??2511.037407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#33|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  03:39+2:4603:40+2:481m??2517.061422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar (1 PFs)  03:49+2:4803:50+2:491m??2526.041426mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#35|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  03:59+2:4704:00+2:531m??2532.026440mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#36|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+2:3704:30+2:412m??2544.066412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#37|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  04:39+2:4504:40+2:471m??2554.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  04:49+2:4904:50+3:021m??2561.016405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#39!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:35+2:3305:40+2:495m??2573.031384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#40!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  05:59+2:4106:00+2:451m??2582.041391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#41!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  06:14+2:4106:15+2:501m??2592.048391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#42!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m??2597.012371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#43!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:55+2:2307:00+2:255m??2603.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#44!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  07:19-07:20-1m??2613.08363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#45!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  07:44+1:5507:45+1:581m??2616.037360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#46!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2:1208:02+2:142m??2626.010378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:366.0
#47|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  08:38+1:5508:39+2:021m??2632.070397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#48|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??2638.046380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#49|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  08:55+2:0008:56+2:021m??2645.056384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#50|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  09:05+2:0409:06+2:081m??2654.049361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#51|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  09:15+2:1509:16+2:171m??2661.071357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#52|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)09:22-09:23-1m??2668.049360mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#53|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  09:31+2:1609:32+2:201m??2675.037355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#54|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  09:48+2:1009:50+2:132m??2685.076344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#55|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)  09:56-09:57-1m??2692.046353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#56|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  10:06+2:0910:07+2:111m??2699.057374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#57|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  10:16+2:0210:17+2:021m??2708.021392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#58|--|NZB•Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)•  10:35+1:48-??2714.0-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.