Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:30:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:30:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GHY-PUNE

5372/Σ GHY-PUNE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chak De India  Mar 30 2012 (19:49)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 3026 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12346/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 16h 40m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 2020 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 06:50 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saraighat Express (PT)/12346
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -12:30+2:11210.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+2:0212:47+2:042m117.06352mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
17 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+2:0115:22+2:062m01182.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#4%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:40+2:2616:42+2:282m11289.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#5!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+2:2817:12+2:342m11307.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#6%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2:5119:25+2:5415m31433.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  20:30+3:1220:32+3:122m21520.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:58148.0
#8%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:30+2:4923:40+2:4910m31668.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#9%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+2:5700:14+2:572m02703.05630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#10/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  01:49+2:5401:51+2:552m12792.07640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#11/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:39+3:1102:42+3:113m22852.04955mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0452.0
#12/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:46+3:2003:48+3:212m52904.06936mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#13/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:10+3:33-82999.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:50+4192999.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  23:30+523:35+45m321114.07442mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#16/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1901:32+187m331250.068165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#17/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:27+1402:32+155m131312.073234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#18/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1804:05+1910m231413.061198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#19/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+205:47+112m131514.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#20/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  05:55+2005:57+202m031525.078209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#21/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:43+2306:45+232m231585.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:43+4507:45+452m331665.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#23/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1909:15+2715m231718.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#24/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+3010:55+2710m131829.058297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#25|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2511:45+265m231872.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+4512:08+452m331902.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:29105.0
#27/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+5013:39+502m232007.088319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#28/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+5214:15+522m032056.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+5214:30+531m232074.053265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#30/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+5115:50+5810m332137.089315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#31/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+1:1516:46+1:133m232216.060288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#32/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+1:0618:25+1:063m132311.083 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+1:0919:25+1:093m132390.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#34/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1:1619:50+1:171m132427.092281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#35/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+1:2720:25+1:281m132479.054251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1:2421:30+1:2710m332528.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#37/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:53+1:3221:55+1:332m232552.083212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#38/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:4023:55+1:455m432712.033 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1843.0
#39/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:13+1:2401:15+1:272m142755.050508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#40/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:08+1:2202:10+1:232m142799.052540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1767.0
#41/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+1:1103:30+1:123m142866.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#42/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+1:1505:20+1:2815m242950.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#43/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+1:33-343026.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.