Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 03:54:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 03:54:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VSKP-UHP

5373/Σ VSKP-UHP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chak De India  Mar 30 2012 (19:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 5m  8 halts  Distance: 3203 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 50m Distance: 2124 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 630 km
Departs @ 23:50
Platform# 8
 M  TF 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 07:55 +4 nights
Platform# 1
 MT  F 
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)/18507
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -23:50+3810.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#2/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+1800:50+175m0261.07266mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#3/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  01:48+1001:50+112m02131.06734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#4/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:55+1102:57+122m02204.07328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:58+1304:03+145m12278.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#6/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:18+1804:20+182m02300.07635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#7/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:03+1705:05+172m02354.0719mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+2106:25+2220m62425.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:50+2306:55+245m22444.04739mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#10/==/DNKL•Dhenkanal (2 PFs)•  08:13+2708:15+262m12506.07061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#11/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)09:00+3109:25+2525m02558.01687mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0818.0
#12/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:33+510:35+82m02576.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#13!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:08+1811:10+182m02615.079291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#14!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  11:45+2511:47+252m02662.055141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1669.0
#15/--/SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  13:03+1413:03+130m22731.055161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#16/--/SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)13:05+1413:25+1420m12733.021160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#17/--/SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  13:30+1413:32+132m22735.041161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0847.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶14:40+315:15+935m12782.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#19/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  15:23+2015:25+202m02793.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  15:33+2315:35+232m02802.085234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#21/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  16:11+2816:13+302m02853.073218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#22/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  16:41+3516:43+352m02887.062259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#23/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  16:58+3817:00+382m02903.070237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#24/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:26+4017:31+395m22933.074264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#25/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  17:52+4317:54+432m02959.029283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5627.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2619:10+2520m52986.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
12 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#27/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  20:50+5220:52+532m021087.070621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#28/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+5221:40+525m021138.054489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#29/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  22:25+5322:27+532m021178.071467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#30/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:24+5223:26+522m021246.037468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3458.0
#31/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  01:00+3901:10+3910m031304.084385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18110.0
#32/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:28+5702:30+572m031414.084365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#33/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:25+1:0903:30+1:095m031491.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#34/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  04:13+1:1004:15+1:102m031544.031440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#35/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  04:48+5704:50+572m031561.037 WCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4262.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:32+4206:34+422m331623.076373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1191.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+4907:55+5110m231714.075259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#38/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  08:15+1:0108:17+1:012m031739.075264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:1509:20+1:155m231811.057213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:04118.0
#40/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:24+1:0611:29+1:095m131929.075173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#41/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:12+1:2312:15+1:273m231983.067181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:15+1:5414:17+1:542m332117.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.0
#43/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  14:40+2:0315:00+2:1120m732124.069216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12445
74 intermediate stations-15:00449.0
#44/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:50+1542573.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#45/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+2722:02+272m342663.061235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:48109.0
#46/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1923:55+245m742772.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:37114.0
#47/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:32+4301:42+4810m252886.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#48/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+5502:35+563m152938.064 NRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#49/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  04:20+1:0504:25+1:055m253051.050328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#50%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:53+1:1804:55+1:192m153074.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#51/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:15+1:1206:25+1:1410m153150.038337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#52/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  07:33+1:0707:35+1:112m153194.029571mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#53/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  07:55+1:0607:57+1:072m153203.034660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.