Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:10:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:10:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VSKP-UHP

5373/Σ VSKP-UHP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chak De India  Mar 30 2012 (19:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 58m  8 halts  Distance: 3203 km  1 xfers
#1. 18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 50m Distance: 2125 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 58m Distance: 630 km
Departs @ 23:50
Platform# 8
 M  TF 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 07:48 +4 nights
Platform# 1
 MT  F 
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)/18507
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -23:50+17810.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#2/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+2700:50+275m0261.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#3/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  01:47+1901:49+202m02131.06634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#4/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:55+1902:57+212m02204.07328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:58+2104:03+235m12278.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#6/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:18+2704:20+272m02300.07635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#7/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:03+2805:05+282m02354.0719mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+2906:20+3215m62425.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:45+3306:50+365m22444.04339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#10/==/DNKL•Dhenkanal (2 PFs)•  08:15+3808:17+382m12506.07361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#11/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)09:00+5109:25+4625m02558.01687mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0818.0
#12/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:33+2210:35+242m02576.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#13!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:08+4111:10+412m02615.079291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#14!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  11:45+5511:47+552m02661.055141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#15%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  13:03-13:03-0m22731.055161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#16%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)13:05+4413:25+4620m12733.021160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#17%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  13:30-13:32-2m22734.041161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0847.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶14:40+3815:15+3835m12781.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#19/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  15:23+5415:25+542m02793.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  15:33+5715:35+572m02802.085234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#21/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  16:11+1:0316:13+1:042m02853.073218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#22/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  16:41+1:2116:43+1:212m02887.062259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#23/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  16:58+1:2317:00+1:232m02902.070237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#24/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:26+1:2317:31+1:215m22933.074264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#25/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  17:52+1:2317:54+1:232m02959.029283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5626.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+5519:05+5915m52985.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40102.0
#27/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  20:45+1:2720:47+1:282m021087.064618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#28/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+1:2621:40+1:255m021138.054489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#29/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  22:25+1:2422:27+1:232m021179.071467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#30/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:24+1:2723:26+1:272m021246.056468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3459.0
#31/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  01:00+1:0201:10+1:0410m031305.084385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18109.0
#32/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:28+1:2502:30+1:262m031414.092365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5077.0
#33/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:20+1:4403:30+1:3810m031491.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#34/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  04:13+1:3904:15+1:392m031544.024440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#35/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  04:58+1:1505:00+1:152m031561.041421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3263.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:32+1:0306:34+1:042m331624.076373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+1:2407:55+1:3010m231714.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#38/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  08:15+1:4108:17+1:412m031739.075264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:5109:20+1:515m231812.057213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:04118.0
#40/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:24+1:3311:29+1:155m131930.075172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#41/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:12+1:2012:15+1:223m231984.067182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:15+1:2914:17+1:292m332118.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.0
#43/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  14:40+1:3415:00+1:3820m732125.056216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12445
73 intermediate stations-15:00448.0
#44/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:50+1542573.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#45/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+1922:05+192m342663.062235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#46/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+923:55+125m742772.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:37114.0
#47/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:32+1801:42+2410m252886.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#48/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+3002:35+323m152938.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#49/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  04:20+2704:25+275m253051.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#50%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:53+3904:55+392m153074.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#51/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:15+3306:25+3310m153150.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#52/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  07:24+2407:26+282m153196.020598mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#53/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  07:48+2107:50+232m153203.030663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.