Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 01:54:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 01:54:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TATANAGAR-PURI

5375/Σ TATANAGAR-PURI EXTRA SUPERFAST EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chak De India  Mar 30 2012 (19:55)
84
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 1169 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12871/Ispat Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 515 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 424 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ispat Express/12871
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:55+22310.07010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  08:33+908:35+102m11115.07242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#3/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  09:08+1009:10+102m21155.08882mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#4/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  09:30+1009:32+102m01184.096126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#5/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  09:51+909:53+92m01214.075102mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  10:01+510:03+62m01224.060115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  10:10+610:12+62m01231.041118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#8/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+3510:45+355m21251.067165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#9/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  11:09+3811:10+391m01277.065183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  11:24+4311:25+441m01293.060189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#11/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:45+4411:50+455m11313.084234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#12/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  12:05+4712:06+491m01334.075288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#13/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  12:16+5212:17+561m01346.059330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#14/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  12:45+5412:46+571m01374.080225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#15/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  13:11+5713:12+571m21407.030212mSERDist- Sundargarh., Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)13:25+1:0013:45+1:0220m11414.062198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#17/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  14:14+1:0214:15+1:031m11443.059237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#18/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  14:34+5914:35+1:001m11462.061281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#19/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  14:51+5514:52+561m01478.067260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  15:06+4915:07+491m01494.038257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+3215:45+335m11515.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18451 - Buffer: 8m
62 intermediate stations05:30230.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+121:20+25m12745.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#23/==/RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:42+1521:44+152m02771.044206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#24/--/SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:13+1522:13+140m12792.044161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#25/--/SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)↵¶22:15+1322:35+1520m02794.018160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#26/--/SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41+1522:43+142m12795.076161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#27!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  23:38+2423:40+242m02865.060141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#28!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+2200:28+232m03911.035291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#29/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+1101:40+115m03950.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#30/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)↵¶02:05+1902:30+1525m03969.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#31/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+2303:20+242m231021.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1557.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+2504:40+255m031078.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:20+2405:25+245m431106.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+1106:10+125m031125.04025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#35/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  07:15+6-031169.0-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.