Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:11:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:11:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GHY-ADI

5379/Σ GHY-ADI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chak De India  Mar 31 2012 (07:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 55m  62 halts  Distance: 3087 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12346/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 18h 45m
#2. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 30m Distance: 2088 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 13:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 62 halts. 346 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saraighat Express (PT)/12346
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -12:30-??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:45-12:47-2m??17.06952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
17 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:20-15:22-2m??1182.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#4%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m??1289.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#5!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10-17:12-2m??1307.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#6%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10-19:25-15m??1433.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  20:30-20:32-2m??1520.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:58148.0
#8%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:30-23:40-10m??1668.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#9%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:12-00:14-2m??2703.05630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#10/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  01:49-01:51-2m??2792.07640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#11/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:39-02:42-3m??2853.04955mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0452.0
#12/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:46-03:48-2m??2905.06937mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#13/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:10--??2999.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55-??2999.06510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#15/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m??31057.0389mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#16/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  01:09-01:10-1m??31069.0539mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m??31114.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#18/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:50-03:55-5m??31249.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#19/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:50-04:57-7m??31312.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:15-06:30-15m??31413.062198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#21/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m??31443.075237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#22/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  07:28-07:29-1m??31478.056260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??31514.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m??31526.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  08:28-08:30-2m??31535.085234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  09:06-09:11-5m??31586.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#27/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m??31620.091259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#28/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  09:55-09:57-2m??31650.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  10:14-10:19-5m??31666.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??31676.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  10:42-10:44-2m??31691.029283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5627.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:40-11:55-15m??31718.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#33/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:31-12:33-2m??31765.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#34/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  12:51-12:53-2m??31791.054293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#35/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:35-13:45-10m??31829.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#36/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m??31857.017311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#37/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:40-14:45-5m??31866.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#38/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  15:06-15:08-2m??31896.086314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#39/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  15:30-15:32-2m??31928.076353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#40/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:12-16:14-2m??31978.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#41/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:43-16:48-5m??32001.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#42/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  17:07-17:09-2m??32030.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#43/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??32051.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#44/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m??32069.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#45/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:16-18:18-2m??32116.021289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#46/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:00-19:10-10m??32131.019315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:093.0
#47/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??32134.071309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#48/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:24-20:27-3m??32210.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#49/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m??32240.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#50/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:08-21:09-1m??32259.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#51/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  21:24-21:25-1m??32276.039332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#52/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:10-22:15-5m??32305.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#53/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44-22:45-1m??32347.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#54/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:15-23:20-5m??32384.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#55/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m??32421.067281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#56/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  23:56-23:58-2m??32433.066276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#57/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  00:09-00:10-1m??42445.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#58/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  00:34-00:35-1m??42473.050251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#59/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35-01:45-10m??42523.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#60/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22-02:25-3m??42547.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#61/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10-03:12-2m??42577.060216mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#62/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37-03:40-3m??42602.069187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#63%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16-04:17-1m??42643.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#64/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38-04:41-3m??42662.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#65%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14-05:22-8m??42697.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#66/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23-06:28-5m??42755.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#67/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m??42797.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#68%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25-07:27-2m??42812.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#69%==%BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m??42827.02835mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#70%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??42854.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#71/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:02-09:12-10m??42858.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#72/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54-09:55-1m??42917.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1570.0
#73/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10-11:15-5m??42987.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#74/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47-11:48-1m??43023.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#75/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14-12:15-1m??43042.05437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#76/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:02-13:04-2m??43084.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.0
#77/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:25--??43087.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.