Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:03:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:03:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest. 5 days a week chain

5382/Σ Darbhanga/Samastipur/Barauni-Howrah-Bangalore fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Mar 31 2012 (17:07)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 2577 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13186/Ganga Sagar Express
Travel Time: 14h 2m Distance: 619 km
xfer @ BNXR/Bidhan Nagar Road  Buffer: 4h 18m
#2. 12245/Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1954 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# 1
 MT TFS
Jaynagar/JYG
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SM WT S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Sagar Express/13186
#1|--|JYG»Jaynagar (3 PFs)»  -16:35+6110.06473mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#2|--|RJARajnagar (3 PFs)  16:55+1616:57+172m0121.04065mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#3|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  17:12+1917:17+205m0131.05661mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#4!==!SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  17:35+2217:40+225m0148.02758mECRMadhubani, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#5|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  18:23+818:33+1010m1168.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  18:41+1218:46+135m1173.07155mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7!%%!%HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  18:55+1818:57+182m0183.03454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#8!%%!%SPJ•Samastipur Junction (7 PFs)•19:35+1420:00+1525m51105.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#9/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  20:20+2920:22+302m21128.04351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#10/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+3521:10+3710m01156.04649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#11/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:10+1:5423:15+2:095m01248.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#12/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+2:2423:52+2:245m01292.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  00:17+2:2600:20+2:273m02321.087254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#14/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  00:59+2:3301:00+2:341m22378.040182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#15/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:38+2:2801:43+2:325m52403.084114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#16/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  02:13+2:4202:15+2:422m42445.03976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3964.0
#17/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:54+2:1103:56+2:132m52509.05836mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+2:1805:10+2:194m32577.01814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:278.0
#19/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  05:37+2:1505:40+2:153m02585.03616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#20/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  06:37+2:0006:38+2:001m42619.0138mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express/12245
3 intermediate stations-6:-384.0
#21/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -10:55+1202623.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
93 intermediate stations05:55437.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:50+2517:00+2710m021060.07739mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
54 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+3122:10+3110m021443.06266mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
66 intermediate stations06:20395.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+4304:45+4115m031838.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:25377.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:10+3610:15+435m032215.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
64 intermediate stations05:45362.0
#26/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:00+1:01-432577.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.