Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 23:34:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 23:34:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Delhi with Rameswaram.Reasonable buffer.Convenient timings

5387/Σ New Delhi-Rameswaram link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Mar 31 2012 (18:19)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 2985 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2188 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 22661/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 3
S      
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 04:35 +4 nights
Platform# 3
    T  
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+1310.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+201:36+23m12141.073181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+202:25+25m12195.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20216.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+605:55+610m02411.058259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:00292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+611:05+610m12703.048498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+213:05+25m32795.057328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:15298.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+318:45+225m221093.056315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:45208.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+022:40+010m021301.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#9/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44-123:46+02m221371.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00-103:02+02m331545.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08207.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+107:30+020m131752.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25294.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+012:00+05m132046.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25+214:40+215m532188.05710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SF Express/22661
47 intermediate stations-14:-40196.0
#14/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:50+1542384.05110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:19+618:20+71m842409.06632mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+1318:50+132m642440.08940mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:14+1619:15+171m342475.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#18/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:38+1519:40+152m042505.05048mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#19/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:25+620:30+75m442543.08645mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#20/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+1021:10+102m342597.08245mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#21/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  21:49+1921:50+201m242651.08976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#22/==/SRGMSrirangam (4 PFs)  22:29+2622:30+271m142709.03571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#23/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)22:50+2923:00+3310m042721.06686mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#24|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:48+5523:50+582m142774.05290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#25|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+4900:35+512m152810.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40+5100:41+511m152815.06777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#27|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:13+5501:15+552m052851.038105mSRPIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#28|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:48+4401:50+442m152872.06370mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#29|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:13+4602:15+452m152896.07742mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#30|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+5002:45+502m152932.06610mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#31|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:18+4803:20+482m152968.0147mSRPIN 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#32|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+9-352985.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.