Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:14:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:14:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DEEP SOUTH SOUTH TAMIL NADU TO EAST MADHYA PRADESH

5390/Σ KANYAKUMARI TO INDORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Mar 31 2012 (19:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 25m  49 halts  Distance: 2488 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12666/Kanniyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1175 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1313 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
      S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 49 halts. 448 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)/12666
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+408:10+65m??116.05215mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1209:40+155m??189.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+1610:15+191m??1118.09070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:39+3410:40+361m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:59+4611:00+471m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+4311:35+432m??1203.037107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+1512:50+195m??1246.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:20+2913:22+282m??1286.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:45+3213:50+295m??1309.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  15:40-116:00+420m??1403.03986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#12/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+916:20+92m??1415.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+1417:05+151m??1473.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+717:55+82m??1526.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+418:55+75m??1581.07045mSR, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+1019:55+102m??1648.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+820:35+112m??1684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+3821:05+392m??1715.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0024.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05+1722:30+2325m??1739.05610mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:12181.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+2501:43+281m??2920.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+3803:10+391m??21036.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1905:40+2310m??21175.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)/22646 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1206:20+1215m??21175.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#24/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+3707:32+372m??21275.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+2509:10+272m??21383.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+4210:25+421m??21484.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+5010:37+511m??21498.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+4911:00+501m??21517.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#29/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1:0011:26+1:011m??21556.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2513:15+2610m??21626.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+2613:35+271m??21640.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5885.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:33+3714:35+372m??21725.034229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:34+1315:35+201m??21758.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+3317:00+3410m??21834.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:23105.0
#35/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:23+3618:25+412m??21939.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0664.0
#36/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+4519:33+452m??22003.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#37/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:48+4919:50+502m??22026.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#38/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:28+5220:30+522m??22063.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2522:20+335m??22133.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2600:10+275m??32225.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#41/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  01:24+3301:26+332m??32305.060455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#42/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:10+803:30+2120m??32408.058493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#43/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:12+2104:14+212m??32449.038540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#44/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  05:15+2-??32488.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.