Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 13:58:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 13:58:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain offers a weekly connectivity between KKDI and CBE via TPJ up to Mangalore Central

5397/Σ KKDI-TPJ-CBE weekly train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajesh Kumar  Apr 01 2012 (13:20)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 45m  50 halts  Distance: 3440 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 649 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 2
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 21:45 +4 nights
Platform# 2
S      
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 50 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT)/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0210.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+023:55+02m0154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+000:25+11m0289.04842mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+001:00+35m12113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+201:27+21m02134.061105mSRPIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02+002:03+01m12170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+102:25+05m12175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+002:57+01m12212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+304:15+35m42265.06986mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express/16859 - Buffer: 23m
478 intermediate stations00:302526.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)↵¶04:45+1504:55+2210m252791.02586mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#11%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  05:04+2405:05+251m152795.06973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#12%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  05:34+3905:35+401m152828.05590mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#13%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+3606:20+412m352867.030120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#14%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  06:39+3806:40+411m152877.032159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#15%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  06:49+4406:50+441m152882.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  07:04+4707:05+471m152894.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  07:14+4807:15+481m152900.028140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#18%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+1908:35+2410m252932.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#19/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  09:09+2809:10+341m252969.046300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:28+3509:30+372m152982.063306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#21/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  10:09+3810:10+381m253024.042420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  10:19+3810:20+381m153030.018433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#23/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3710:35+375m253033.06416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:036.0
#24/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38-611:40+42m453039.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#25/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:40+512:45+135m253089.057 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#26/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:18+1813:20+192m053120.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#27/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1514:10+195m053133.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#28/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  14:23+2214:25+222m053144.08524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#29/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  14:38+2814:40+282m053163.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#30/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  14:58+2615:00+272m053178.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  15:08+2815:10+282m053186.03711mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#32/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:23+2415:25+252m053194.07817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#33/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  15:33+2815:35+272m053204.0359mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#34/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  15:43+2815:45+282m053209.0915mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#35/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:50-717:00+610m453219.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#36/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:18+1417:20+142m053243.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#37/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:33+2317:35+272m253265.09610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#38/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  17:43+3117:45+322m053278.04317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#39/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  17:58+3418:00+342m053287.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#40/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:30+3318:35+365m353308.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#41/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  18:49+3618:50+361m153323.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#42/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  18:59+3619:00+371m153330.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#43/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:14+3219:15+341m053342.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  19:29+3519:30+391m053357.03912mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#45/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:38+4219:40+422m053362.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  19:49+4419:50+471m053371.09112mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#47/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  19:59+4920:00+491m053385.07126mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#48/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:08+5120:10+522m053394.08218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#49/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  20:19+5420:20+541m053406.05618mSRKumbla, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#50/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  20:38+5220:40+542m053423.01613mSRKasaragod, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0517.0
#51/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  21:45+22-253440.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.