Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:25:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:25:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There is no direct link between wjr and pune. this would be a good option

5409/Σ Ranipet-Pune(Via KJM) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by karthiknarayanksm  Apr 01 2012 (15:13)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 1479 km  1 xfers
#1. 12607/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 5h 8m Distance: 345 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 47m
#2. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1134 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 38 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lalbagh Express/12607
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:35+2??10.0308mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:46+615:47+61m??15.0928mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4164.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  16:28+2316:30+232m??169.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  16:48+2616:50+252m??190.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+2817:05+291m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+2917:30+302m??1130.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#7/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  18:08+2618:10+262m??1182.045332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1418:55+142m??1214.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#9/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:23+4019:25+402m??1255.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:58+3520:00+352m??1289.079812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:43+4020:45+402m??1345.025907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/16340 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+2921:30+335m??1345.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#13%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2523:30+292m??1444.043636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1101:25+235m??2524.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+3302:15+381m??2557.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+4303:45+511m??2614.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+5504:20+585m??2642.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:1005:00+1:102m??2695.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+5705:50+572m??2735.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+5006:30+502m??2764.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+5707:25+572m??2833.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+709:05+175m??2872.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+1909:19+201m??2882.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+2409:43+253m??2909.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2711:50+3210m??21022.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5112:50+522m??21101.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+2115:10+345m??21209.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+3416:40+3410m??21284.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+2218:00+241m??21348.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+3519:30+323m??21422.08410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#31 TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+1119:50+113m??21446.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#32/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+1420:20+143m??21470.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#33/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+19-??21479.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.