Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:03:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:03:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity From North Bihar to Bhopal

541/Σ Vaishali Kushi Nagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 04 2012 (19:52)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  45 halts  Distance: 2073 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12553/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 396 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1677 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 45 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaishali SF Express (PT)/12553
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  10:00+510:01+71m??127.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+910:30+95m??151.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1811:20+195m??1103.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#5/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:08+2312:10+252m??1157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#6/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+2512:22+262m??1162.04256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)13:40+1313:45+145m??1216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#8/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2414:35+245m??1278.07769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  15:29+3015:30+331m??1347.03779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)16:50+1617:05+1615m??1396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11016
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#11/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:00+3??1396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#12/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  19:38+1719:40+192m??1430.05983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#13/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  20:10+1820:15+185m??1459.08091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#14/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  20:38+2420:40+252m??1490.07199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#15/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+2721:07+282m??1520.051104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#16/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+2221:45+235m??1548.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#17/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+2523:30+272m??1637.028123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:30+2600:40+2710m??2666.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#19/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2801:35+292m??2720.026129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:15+4702:25+5210m??2737.032129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#21/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  02:51+1:0202:53+1:042m??2752.070133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#22/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  03:31+1:1403:33+1:152m??2796.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#23/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  03:48+1:1903:50+1:212m??2811.067122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#24/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:20+1:2304:22+1:282m??2844.074139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#25/--/AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  04:42+1:3004:44+1:332m??2869.064156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#26%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  05:38+1:4105:40+1:452m??2926.022193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2532.0
#27%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+1:1207:15+1:1610m??2958.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#28/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  07:38+1:2507:40+1:252m??2983.085284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4665.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:26+1:3408:28+1:342m??21048.049373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:3209:50+1:325m??21111.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#31/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:22+1:4710:24+1:522m??21157.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  10:52+2:1110:54+2:112m??21196.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2:1112:00+2:135m??21250.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#34/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  12:10+2:1712:12+2:182m??21256.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#35/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  12:27+2:2012:29+2:222m??21272.064455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#36/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  13:17+2:2913:19+2:292m??21324.035309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+2:2513:55+2:315m??21342.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#38/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  14:53+2:2714:55+2:262m??21403.065308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#39/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  15:08+2:2615:10+2:262m??21418.086289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#40/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  15:32+2:2915:34+2:292m??21449.045281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4176.0
#41/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+1:5917:20+1:595m??21525.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#42/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  17:53+2:0017:55+2:012m??21568.069289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#43/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:18+1:5818:20+1:592m??21594.076267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#44/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  18:36+2:0018:38+2:012m??21614.064243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2:0719:20+2:1010m??21649.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#46/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+2:1519:45+2:172m??21673.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#47/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  20:16+2:2720:18+2:292m??21721.054264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#48/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+2:1521:10+2:172m??21766.059351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#49/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  21:53+2:0721:55+2:082m??21808.076475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#50/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+2:1622:20+2:195m??21833.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#51/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18+2:2023:20+2:232m??21906.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:28+2:2423:30+2:242m??21912.025560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4844.0
#53/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:18+1:3101:20+1:342m??31956.044589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#54/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:12+1:3303:15+1:323m??32038.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#55/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+5203:35+532m??32056.02211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#56/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:20+1:20-??32073.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.