Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:12:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:12:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
faster way to reach twice a week

5415/Σ coimbatore mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kvenkatarayan  Apr 01 2012 (16:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 1285 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 66605/Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12202/Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1185 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 14:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 23 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU/66605
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:45-??10.039417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  09:54-09:55-1m??16.059401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  10:05-10:06-1m??116.039344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m??121.044313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#5/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  10:27-10:28-1m??130.057214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#6/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  10:41-10:42-1m??142.045118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m??156.05780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m??164.07463mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  11:21-11:22-1m??172.05256mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  11:31-11:32-1m??180.06045mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  11:36-11:37-1m??184.05342mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:41-11:42-1m??187.04633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  11:51-11:52-1m??194.0932mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:386.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:30--??1100.0-26mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express/12202 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations15:000.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m??1100.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??1145.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20-16:25-5m??1186.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#18/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50-17:55-5m??1275.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??1361.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#20/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m??1409.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??1471.06618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#22%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  22:46-22:48-2m??1531.0569mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:50102.0
#23%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??2633.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#24%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:10-01:12-2m??2661.06211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#25%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10-02:20-10m??2722.0579mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  02:50-02:52-2m??2750.0596mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#27%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m??2797.04540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#28%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m??2958.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15278.0
#29%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m??21236.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#30/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:22-14:25-3m??21269.03311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#31/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:55--??21285.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.