Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:25:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:25:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Local passenger for Bangalore

5433/Σ Bangarpet-ramnagar chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 02 2012 (00:01)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 224 km  1 xfers
#1. 56507/Swarna Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 86 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 23h 50m
#2. 56232/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Marikuppam/MKM
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Marikuppam and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Passenger (UnReserved)/56507
#1/--/MKM»Marikuppam (1 PFs)»  -06:20-??10.029875mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2/--/CHUChampion (1 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??12.034887mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/--/OGMOorgaum (1 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m??14.038867mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/--/COLCoromandel (1 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??17.027864mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#5/--/BEMLBEML Nagar (1 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??19.029886mSWRKolar Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#6|--|BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:55+1407:05+710m??116.040812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#7/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  07:23+807:24+101m??128.039865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8/==/BFWByatrayanhalli (2 PFs)  07:31+1107:32+111m??133.069875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  07:41+1107:42+111m??143.066909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  07:53+1107:54+111m??155.047898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#11/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  08:04+1208:05+121m??163.035874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12/==/HDIHHoodi Halt (2 PFs)08:13+508:14+51m??167.041886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  08:21+1808:22+271m??172.023907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:073.0
#14/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  08:29+2808:30+311m??175.040 SWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  08:36+508:38+52m??179.014914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#16/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:50+2808:52+302m??182.07927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:384.0
#17/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:30+7-??186.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)/56232
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:20+3??286.046906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt (2 PFs)  09:26-09:27-1m??291.023848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#20/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  09:34+1009:35+101m??293.023815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#21/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)  09:38-09:39-1m??294.054811mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#22/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:43+1109:45+112m??298.067802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23/==/HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  09:55+1209:56+121m??2109.064774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#24/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  10:02+1210:03+121m??2116.066724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#25/==/KHLLKetohalli (2 PFs)  10:10-10:11-1m??2123.061746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#26/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  10:18+1310:19+131m??2130.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#27/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  10:28+1410:29+141m??2142.059673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28/==/SETSettihalli (3 PFs)  10:36+1610:37+161m??2149.076675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#29/==/NXHNidaghatta (2 PFs)  10:42-10:43-1m??2155.044655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#30/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  10:50+2010:52+192m??2160.060634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  11:01+2211:02+221m??2169.061664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  11:12+2311:14+232m??2179.047673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#33/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  11:24+2311:25+241m??2187.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  11:34+2411:35+251m??2196.076735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#35%==%CGKRChandragiri Koppal (2 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??2201.047701mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#36%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  11:45+2411:46+241m??2205.092716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:034.0
#37!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  11:49+2611:50+261m??2209.044690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  11:59+2612:00+261m??2216.013720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:358.0
#39%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  12:35+19-??2224.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.