Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 14:47:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 14:47:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Local passenger for Bangalore

5433/Σ Bangarpet-ramnagar chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 02 2012 (00:01)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 224 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56507/Swarna Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 86 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 56232/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Marikuppam/MKM
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Marikuppam and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Passenger (UnReserved)/56507
#1/--/MKM»Marikuppam (2 PFs)»  -06:20+0110.029875mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2/--/CHUChampion (1 PFs)  06:24+006:25+01m112.034887mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/--/OGMOorgaum (1 PFs)  06:29+006:30+01m114.038867mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/--/COLCoromandel (1 PFs)  06:34+006:35+01m017.027864mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#5/--/BEMLBEML Nagar (1 PFs)  06:39+006:40+01m019.029886mSWRKolar Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#6|--|BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:55+1807:05+1210m4116.040813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#7/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  07:23+1407:24+151m0128.039865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8/==/BFWByatrayanhalli (2 PFs)  07:31+1507:32+151m0133.069875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  07:41+1507:42+161m0143.066909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  07:53+1607:54+181m0155.047898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#11/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  08:04+1808:05+181m3163.035874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12/==/HDIHHoodi Halt (2 PFs)08:13+2508:14+251m0167.041886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  08:21+2208:22+271m3172.023907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#14/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  08:29+2908:30+311m1175.040912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  08:36+3108:38+302m1179.014914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#16/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:50+3308:52+352m1182.08927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:334.0
#17/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:25+16-7186.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)/56232
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:20+108286.046906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+1009:27+101m0291.023848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#20/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  09:34+1709:35+181m1293.023815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#21/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)  09:38+1809:39+181m1294.054811mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#22/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:43+1809:45+172m3298.067802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23/==/HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  09:55+1909:56+191m32109.064774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#24/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  10:02+2010:03+201m32116.066724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#25/==/KHLLKetohalli (2 PFs)  10:10+2010:11+201m22123.060746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#26/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  10:18+2110:19+211m32130.075 SWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#27/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  10:28+2410:29+241m12142.059 SWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28/==/SETSettihalli (3 PFs)  10:36+2410:37+241m02148.077675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#29/==/NXHNidaghatta (2 PFs)  10:42+2410:43+241m02155.043 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#30/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  10:50+2810:52+272m12160.061 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  11:01+3011:02+301m02169.060665mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  11:12+3211:14+322m02179.047674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#33/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  11:24+3211:25+331m02187.059 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  11:34+3411:35+361m02196.076 SWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#35/==/CGKRChandragiri Koppal (2 PFs)  11:39+3611:40+361m02201.057702mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#36/==/PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  11:44+3711:45+401m02205.068 SWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#37%==%SShrirangapattana (2 PFs)  11:49+3711:50+371m12209.045 SWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  11:59+4212:00+421m12216.013720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:358.0
#39%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  12:35+33-22224.0- SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.