Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:42:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:42:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA:

5447/Σ GNT-SC-LTRR-NED ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Apr 02 2012 (13:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 744 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12747/Palnadu SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 353 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 391 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guntur Junction/GNT
Arrives @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 40 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palnadu SF Express/12747
#1%--%GNT»Guntur Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:45+1??10.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#2%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  06:25+806:26+81m??142.06572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#3%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  06:55+906:56+91m??174.065108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+1007:17+101m??195.06397mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  07:34+1107:35+111m??1113.06995mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  07:53+1707:54+171m??1134.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#7%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:23+1808:24+191m??1172.059222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#8%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  08:50+2008:51+201m??1197.058308mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#9%--%NRDPNagireddipalli (1 PFs)  09:24+1309:25+131m??1229.045365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#10/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1210:45+1210m??1281.037539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:085.0
#11/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  10:53+010:55+02m??1286.048529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  11:00+2111:01+211m??1290.045547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#13/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  11:20+1711:21+171m??1304.077561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#14/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  11:37+2311:38+231m??1325.053574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#15/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+13-??1353.0-631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations13:250.0
#16/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+3013:35+5910m??1353.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#17|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+1:0114:30+1:011m??1412.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#18|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+1:0015:02+1:012m??1444.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#19|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  15:39+1:0515:40+1:051m??1482.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#20|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+1:0316:05+1:031m??1506.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#21|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17+1:1216:18+1:121m??1525.053646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#22|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5616:56+561m??1558.054647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#23|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09+1:0117:10+1:011m??1569.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#24|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34+1:1017:35+1:101m??1585.025632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#25|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+3519:10+4210m??1621.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#26|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+5820:00+1:071m??1650.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#27|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1:0320:55+1:062m??1685.027412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#28!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+5422:00+1:042m??1713.020384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#29!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:30+2-??1744.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.