Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:28:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:28:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA:

5448/Σ NED-LTRR-SC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas Maha Nitturi  Apr 02 2012 (13:59)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  50 halts  Distance: 1118 km  1 xfers
#1. 16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 391 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 57659/Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 87 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Falaknuma/FM


1 xfers. 50 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Falaknuma

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)/16593
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -06:00+2110.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+302m0130.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+3007:17+302m2159.064411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#4|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  07:49+3207:50+331m0193.044381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#5|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)08:30+3508:40+5810m01123.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#6|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  09:39+4309:40+431m11158.050632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  09:59+4210:00+421m11174.078645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+4610:10+461m11186.068648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#9|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  10:39+5010:40+511m11219.061646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#10|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  10:59+4711:00+471m01238.053570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#11|--|BHLKBhalki  11:27+4711:28+471m01262.049607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4637.0
#12|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  12:14+4612:15+471m01299.060674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#13|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  12:47+4512:48+451m11331.039634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#14|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)14:20+1614:30+5510m11391.040631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)/57659 - Buffer: 20m
117 intermediate stations02:05640.0
#15/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1:0816:45+1:0010m121031.0100631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#16/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  16:51+1:0616:52+1:081m021041.052607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  17:00+1:1017:01+1:111m021048.074599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#18/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  17:06+4817:07+481m121054.09583mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:375.0
#19/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:44+4617:45+471m121059.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#20/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  17:54+1:0917:55+1:091m121070.065563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  18:04+3218:05+331m221080.079561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#22/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  18:09-18:10-1m121085.060590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  18:19+318:20+31m121094.027547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  18:29+1318:30+131m121098.012530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:255.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:55+2019:00+225m421103.09539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#26/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m321105.065530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#27/==/ATCArts College (2 PFs)  19:16+019:17+01m021106.022519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#28/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m021107.078515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#29/==/VARVidya Nagar (2 PFs)  19:21-19:22-1m021108.038507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#30/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:25+719:27+72m021110.049494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#31/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:29+1419:30+141m221112.036493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#32/==/DQRDabirpura (2 PFs)  19:32-19:33-1m021113.024499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#33/==/YKAYakutpura (2 PFs)  19:35+019:36+01m021114.071503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#34/==/HPGHuppuguda (2 PFs)  19:38+019:39+01m021116.013519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#35!%%!%FM•Falaknuma (3 PFs)•  19:45+15-021118.0-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.