Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:37:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:37:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 hours change over time

545/Σ Aurangabad to Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by R Viswanathan  Jan 04 2012 (19:57)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  41 halts  Distance: 1519 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11401/Nandigram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 38m Distance: 547 km
xfer @ PBN/Parbhani Junction  Buffer: 4h 4m
#2. 16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 13m Distance: 972 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express (PT)/11401
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+016:50+02m??19.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+417:10+42m??133.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1517:33+183m??151.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:37+3218:42+275m??1119.033293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:08+2019:10+242m??1133.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+2720:00+332m??1184.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:35+821:40+235m??1257.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:46+821:46+230m??1258.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#10|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+1522:26+161m??1281.094590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+2322:45+261m??1309.071546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+2923:09+301m??1336.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+3423:45+365m??1370.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+2501:02+302m??2433.073503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+3401:40+361m??2477.068464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+4402:05+491m??2505.064435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+5402:20+561m??2519.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+3303:15+352m??2547.052412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)/16593 - Buffer: 4h 4m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#19|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+1907:17+202m??2547.064412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#20|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  07:49+2107:50+231m??2581.044381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#21|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)08:30+2408:40+4410m??2611.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#22|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  09:39+3109:40+311m??2646.050632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#23|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  09:59+2910:00+291m??2662.078645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#24|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+3210:10+321m??2674.068647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#25|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  10:39+3510:40+351m??2707.061646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#26|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  10:59+3311:00+331m??2726.053570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#27|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  11:27+3311:28+341m??2750.049607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#28|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  12:14+3012:15+331m??2788.060674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#29|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  12:47+3012:48+301m??2819.039634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#30|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)14:20-214:30+4210m??2879.040631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#31/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:33+2315:34+231m??2921.079457mSCRTandur, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#32/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:53+2315:54+251m??2946.054421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  16:03+2616:04+271m??2954.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#34/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  16:13+2216:14+241m??2967.057433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#35/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  16:24+2516:25+291m??2976.018428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#36/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  17:12-17:13-1m??2990.070430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#37/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  17:24+2417:25+261m??21003.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#38/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:43+2817:45+282m??21028.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#39/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  18:04+2918:05+291m??21051.055379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#40/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  18:27+2618:28+351m??21072.047351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#41/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+3219:05+315m??21097.074406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#42/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  19:19+3419:20+341m??21114.054372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#43/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:33+3519:35+352m??21126.047332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#44/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  19:51+3419:52+341m??21138.0103380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#45/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  20:00+3920:02+382m??21152.054417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#46/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:18+3820:20+382m??21167.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  20:28+4120:29+411m??21176.056431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#48/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+3621:20+395m??21219.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#49/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:43+5221:45+542m??21247.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#50%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:58+5223:00+542m??21304.021348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3534.0
#51%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+700:40+75m??31338.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#52/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:23+3001:25+432m??31380.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#53%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:59+5302:00+551m??31417.050636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#54%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  02:28+4902:30+502m??31440.049683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#55%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  03:19+4803:20+511m??31480.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#56%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+3204:00+342m??31501.017912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#57/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+1904:50+245m??31513.012918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#58/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  05:04+005:05+01m??31516.07920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#59/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:30+7-??31519.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.