Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:02:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:02:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain with good timings and adequate buffer.

5463/Σ Bangalore-Moradabad link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Apr 03 2012 (16:49)
310
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 3512 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2410 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1102 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+0??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+519:32+52m??14.040927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1820:00+182m??127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+1821:15+192m??1111.0113636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2037.0
#5%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:35+3221:36+321m??1148.045547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2322:05+232m??1168.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1022:55+162m??1202.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+1823:25+201m??1235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#9%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+2700:15+281m??2292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+2700:50+325m??2321.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#11/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+3801:30+391m??2373.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+3202:20+355m??2414.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+3502:50+352m??2442.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4203:40+441m??2511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+605:05+125m??2550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+1005:40+131m??2587.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+507:50+1010m??2700.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+2708:51+291m??2779.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+2410:30+423m??2887.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3612:00+373m??2971.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+3712:57+381m??21038.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+4013:40+395m??21082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2514:55+2410m??21125.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3716:40+382m??21285.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+3417:20+3610m??21309.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+3518:05+352m??21363.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+419:35+95m??21432.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1021:55+175m??21616.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2923:30+295m??21708.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1601:32+182m??31846.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+2103:45+2212m??32000.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#32/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  04:55+3305:00+315m??32097.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+3306:45+345m??32215.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+3307:37+342m??32269.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+2009:57+222m??32403.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#36/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:30+19-??32410.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+4??32410.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#38/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+513:55+62m??32435.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#39/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+2316:05+2610m??32576.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#40/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+2517:33+255m??32666.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#41/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+2018:40+203m??32737.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35164.0
#42/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+2921:25+3710m??32901.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#43%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+5922:52+1:002m??32990.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#44/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+1:1223:09+1:112m??33009.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#45/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:1423:42+1:142m??33041.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#46/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+1:2800:43+1:282m??43126.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#47/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+4802:40+4615m??43184.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#48/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+4003:45+4310m??43202.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#49/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+4304:38+432m??43260.010772mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#50/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+4704:49+482m??43276.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#51/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+4805:08+502m??43296.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#52/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  05:22+5305:24+532m??43313.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#53/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+5606:02+572m??43365.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#54/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+1:0206:22+1:032m??43387.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#55/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+1:1006:39+1:132m??43404.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#56/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+1:0906:50+1:102m??43408.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#57/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+1:1307:25+1:1020m??43414.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#58/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+1:1607:34+1:162m??43416.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#59/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+1:2207:44+1:222m??43424.07258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#60/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+1:3107:56+1:312m??43436.05654mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#61/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+1:2908:07+1:292m??43444.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#62/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1:1608:32+1:212m??43459.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#63/--/HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+1:4708:43+1:482m??43469.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#64/--/WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+1:4408:54+1:472m??43474.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#65/--/BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+1:3509:15+1:352m??43488.03655mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#66/--/POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+1:3009:27+1:302m??43494.04961mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#67/--/NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+1:5809:37+1:592m??43501.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#68/--/SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??43506.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#69/--/RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+1:13-??43512.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.