Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:40:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:40:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Local bangalore connection

5467/Σ Whitefield Bangalore Tumkur connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 03 2012 (22:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 236 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 76508/Bangarpet - KSR Bengaluru DMU
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 66 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 40m
#2. 76552/Kolar - KSR Bengaluru DEMU (Via Chik Ballapur)
Travel Time: 15m Distance: 4 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 20m
#3. 56223/KSR Bengaluru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 166 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Bangarapet Junction/BWT
Arrives @ 22:50
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Arsikere Junction/ASK


2 xfers. 27 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Bangarapet Junction and Arsikere Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bangarpet - KSR Bengaluru DMU/76508
#1/==/BWT»Bangarapet Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+9??10.052812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#2/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  15:44+1315:45+131m??112.047865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#3/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  16:04+916:05+121m??127.073909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#4/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  16:15+1316:16+141m??139.059898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  16:24+1516:25+171m??147.040874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#6/==/HDIHHoodi Halt (2 PFs)  16:32+216:33+21m??152.048886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:39+2216:40+241m??156.027907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:063.0
#8/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  16:46+2416:47+251m??159.034912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  16:54+516:55+51m??163.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:05+2117:07+222m??166.020927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Kolar - KSR Bengaluru DEMU (Via Chik Ballapur)/76552 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:360.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:43+2217:45+222m??166.017927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#12/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:00+13-??170.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)/56223
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -18:20+3??170.041906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#14/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m??173.029920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#15/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:31+1018:33+102m??176.059918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  18:41+1318:42+131m??184.051879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#17/==/SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  18:45-18:46-1m??186.075866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#18|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  18:54+1418:55+141m??196.079899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#19|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  19:00-19:01-1m??1103.067903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#20|==|DBLDodbele (3 PFs)  19:05+1619:06+161m??1107.057907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  19:12-19:13-1m??1113.054892mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#22|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  19:17+1619:18+161m??1117.059913mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#23|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  19:21-19:22-1m??1119.051921mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#24|==|HHLHirehalli (3 PFs)  19:32+1619:33+161m??1128.073861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#25|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  19:38+019:40+02m??1134.016841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#26|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  20:00+720:02+92m??1139.051825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#27!==!HEIHeggere Halt (1 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m??1145.054804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#28!==!MLSAMallasandra (2 PFs)  20:14+1920:15+221m??1149.034802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#29!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  20:30+1920:31+291m??1157.056794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30!==!NTRNittur (1 PFs)  20:41+2920:42+311m??1167.095801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#31!==!SPGRSampige Road (2 PFs)  20:49+3520:50+361m??1178.038820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#32!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  20:59+3321:00+341m??1184.030818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#33!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  21:11+2921:12+311m??1189.046819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#34!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m??1195.033849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#35!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  21:29+2621:30+271m??1200.036842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#36!==!BNKBanashankari Halt (1 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??1205.041849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#37!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  21:48+2321:50+222m??1210.020859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#38!==!SSNHShri Sharada Nagar (1 PFs)  21:57-21:58-1m??1213.052876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#39!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  22:09+1622:10+161m??1222.035891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#40!==!ADHLAdihalli (1 PFs)  22:19+1122:20+121m??1227.017845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:309.0
#41!==!ASK•Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)•  22:50-4-??1236.0-816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.