Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:39:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:39:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sbc-kjm-adi-dli

5469/Σ bangalore city old delhi thursday chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Apr 03 2012 (22:21)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 2513 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12608/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 21m Distance: 14 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 29m
#2. 16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1565 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#3. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 934 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


2 xfers. 18 halts. 163 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lalbagh Express/12608
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:30+0??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:40+406:42+42m??14.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:51+806:53+82m??114.085907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Coimbatore-Rajkot Express (PT)/16614 - Buffer: 29m
0 intermediate stations00:240.0
#4/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:17+2507:20+263m??114.046907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:28+2809:30+302m??1113.037636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+811:45+135m??1193.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:19+2212:20+231m??1226.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+2213:20+272m??1283.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+1714:20+1720m??1311.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#10/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:59+2715:00+281m??1364.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#11/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+3016:10+302m??1433.043406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:30108.0
#12/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+218:45+95m??1541.060432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#13%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:22+719:25+83m??1578.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+1721:25+2110m??1691.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2300:30+255m??2878.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#16/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  02:00+1302:05+185m??2953.063556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:06+1803:07+211m??21017.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#18/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+2504:00+252m??21045.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+3304:40+303m??21091.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#20/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+1805:20+182m??21105.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+606:20+810m??21133.0687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#22/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:30+1708:40+2310m??21280.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+410:05+410m??21349.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#24/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+2110:41+211m??21399.07220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2711:58+2710m??21479.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:27+3012:28+311m??21514.06345mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46+2712:47+281m??21533.05337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#28/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:35-13:37-2m??21575.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:184.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+1914:10+1515m??21579.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
0 intermediate stations-14:-100.0
#30/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+32??21579.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#31!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+4018:47+402m??21585.06255mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#32%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48+3919:50+432m??21648.06893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#33%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09+4420:11+442m??21669.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#34%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:07+3221:09+352m??21713.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#35!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00+4722:10+4810m??21765.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#36!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34+5223:36+532m??21864.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56154.0
#37!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32+5501:34+552m??32018.068446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#38!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20+5702:30+5410m??32071.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#39%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+5204:40+5310m??32205.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#40%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:25+1:0105:27+1:012m??32267.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#41%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+5405:52+572m??32296.093283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#42!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08+5806:10+582m??32320.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#43/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:40+1:0006:43+1:003m??32356.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#44/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08+5307:10+532m??32383.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1348.0
#45/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:23+3808:25+442m??32431.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#46%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43+3308:45+332m??32452.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#47%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+3509:08+352m??32482.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#48%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:25+3509:27+352m??32499.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#49/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  10:10+41-??32513.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.