Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:36:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:36:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2 Days in week ,Fast ,Telescopic.

5472/Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadnagar Biweekly SF(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 04 2012 (03:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 853 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12123/Deccan Queen
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 190 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12729/Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
 M W   
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 13 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deccan Queen/12123
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.06314mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
39 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)18:33+1618:35+212m??198.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)19:18+1519:20+162m??1126.077623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#4/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  20:08+1920:10+192m??1187.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  20:25+14-??1190.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)/12729
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+5??1190.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)23:10+1023:25+2515m??1265.067520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:40+2400:43+253m??2350.073651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  01:38+2301:40+242m??2417.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+1202:30+122m??2461.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+403:30+55m??2503.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:30114.0
#12|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  05:00+3905:05+425m??2617.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#13|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  06:13+3806:15+392m??2679.071503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#14|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  06:53+3906:55+412m??2724.091464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  07:13+5007:15+522m??2751.044435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#16|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+3108:15+342m??2794.045412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+3908:55+532m??2822.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#18!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  10:00+18-??2853.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.