Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 21:17:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 21:17:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain at different speeds

5476/Σ Cuddalore To Quilon ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Apr 04 2012 (15:01)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 924 km  2 xfers
#1. 16853/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 401 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 56700/Madurai-Punalur Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 366 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kollam Junction (Quilon)/QLN


2 xfers. 35 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Kollam Junction (Quilon)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cholan Express/16853
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:30-??10.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m??156.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m??191.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m??1121.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:05-11:10-5m??1159.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#7|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  11:29-11:30-1m??1178.06827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#8|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:50-11:52-2m??1201.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  11:59-12:00-1m??1205.0616mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#10|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m??1244.0738mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  12:54-12:55-1m??1261.0456mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  13:03-13:04-1m??1267.09410mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#13|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:13-13:15-2m??1281.06216mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#14|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m??1301.05322mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m??1312.06232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  14:04-14:05-1m??1326.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m??1351.05563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  14:49-14:50-1m??1369.02361mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2532.0
#19/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  16:15--??1401.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Vaigai SF Express/12635 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations18:300.0
#20/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:30-18:35-5m??1401.06486mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#21/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  20:03-20:05-2m??1495.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#22/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:34-20:35-1m??1536.028169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#23/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:20--??1558.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai-Punalur Passenger/56700
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24%==%MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:10-??1558.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  23:19-23:20-1m??1565.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??1575.062129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#27%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:55-23:57-2m??1601.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#28%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:21-00:22-1m??2628.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#29%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:54-00:55-1m??2650.07190mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#30%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  01:14-01:15-1m??2672.05990mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#31%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  01:29-01:30-1m??2686.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#32/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:40-02:45-5m??2715.06344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#33%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  03:12-03:13-1m??2743.07195mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#34%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:25-03:26-1m??2757.04996mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#35%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  03:48-03:49-1m??2776.01779mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#36/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)04:35-04:45-10m??2789.05715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#37/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04-05:05-1m??2807.06451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  05:13-05:14-1m??2815.03846mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#39/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  05:24-05:25-1m??2822.04423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#40/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??2825.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#41/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  05:47-05:48-1m??2830.04752mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#42/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  06:04-06:05-1m??2842.02628mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#43/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  06:45-06:50-5m??2860.03812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#44/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??2862.05519mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#45/==/KCVLKochuveli (4 PFs)  07:00-07:01-1m??2867.04411mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#46/==/VELIVeli (1 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m??2869.06012mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#47/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m??2873.04914mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#48/==/KXPKaniyapuram (2 PFs)  07:15-07:16-1m??2877.03014mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#49/==/MQUMurukkampuzha (2 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??2881.03919mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#50/==/PGZPerunguzhi (2 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m??2884.06118mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#51/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  07:35-07:36-1m??2888.04719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#52/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  07:40-07:41-1m??2891.03317mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#53/==/AMYAkathumuri (2 PFs)  07:46-07:47-1m??2894.05515mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#54/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??2901.05657mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#55/==/EVAEdavai (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??2904.04438mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#56/==/KFIKappil (2 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??2907.02718mSRKappil, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#57/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:15-08:16-1m??2912.05318mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#58/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  08:20-08:21-1m??2915.05121mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#59/==/IRPEravipuram (2 PFs)  08:26-08:27-1m??2920.0721mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:384.0
#60/==/QLN•Kollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)•09:05-09:30-25m??2924.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.