Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:25:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:25:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain at different speeds

5477/Σ Kollam Cuddalore Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Apr 04 2012 (15:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 40m  8 halts  Distance: 1260 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 56701/Punalur - Madurai Passenger
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 366 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 16854/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 401 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Kollam Junction (Quilon)/QLN
Arrives @ 17:50 +2 nights
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


2 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punalur - Madurai Passenger/56701 - Buffer: 1h 19m
#1|--|QLN»Kollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)»17:25+018:10+2345m610.04616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#2/==/IRPEravipuram (2 PFs)  18:16+2318:17+231m015.04321mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#3/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  18:23+2918:24+291m019.07120mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#4/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  18:27+3218:28+341m0112.06818mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#5/==/KFIKappil (2 PFs)  18:32+3418:33+341m1117.04418mSRKappil, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6/==/EVAEdavai (2 PFs)  18:37+3218:38+321m0120.04538mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  18:43+3718:44+421m0124.07757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#8/==/AMYAkathumuri (2 PFs)  18:49+4218:50+421m0130.03315mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  18:55+4418:56+451m0133.03817mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#10/==/CRY•Chirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)•  19:01+4519:02+451m0136.08119mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#11/==/PGZPerunguzhi (2 PFs)  19:05+4519:06+451m0140.03918mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#12/==/MQUMurukkampuzha (2 PFs)  19:11+4519:12+461m0143.06019mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#13/==/KXPKaniyapuram (2 PFs)  19:16+4619:17+461m0147.04914mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#14/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  19:22+5019:23+561m0151.04814mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#15/==/VELIVeli (1 PFs)  19:28+5619:29+561m1155.0412mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:312.0
#16/==/KCVLKochuveli (4 PFs)  20:00+3120:01+321m0157.03912mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#17/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  20:08+3220:09+321m0162.0719mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:213.0
#18/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  20:30+1920:35+315m1165.04612mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#19/--/BRAMBalaramapuram (1 PFs)  20:52+3220:53+321m1178.04847mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  20:58+3820:59+391m0182.02429mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#21/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  21:14+3921:15+391m0188.05548mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  21:22+3221:23+341m0194.05347mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  21:29+3421:30+341m11100.02636mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#24/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  21:37+3221:38+351m01103.06323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  21:44+3221:45+351m01109.03446mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#26/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  22:00+3122:01+391m01117.03251mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#27/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)22:35+2922:45+4710m11136.05215mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#28%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  23:00+5023:01+511m11149.05779mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#29%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  23:20+5023:21+511m01167.07796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#30%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  23:32+5323:33+541m01181.02795mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0228.0
#31/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+2400:40+365m12209.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#32%==%NRKNaraikkinar (2 PFs)  00:59+4401:00+471m02231.04650mSRPIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  01:09+4601:10+541m02238.05970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  01:24+5401:25+1:001m02252.07190mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#35%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  01:44+1:1501:45+1:311m02274.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#36%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  02:04+1:4402:05+1:531m02296.02365mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#37%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:14+1:3203:15+1:491m12323.032107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#38%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  04:04+1:4004:05+1:531m02349.026129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#39%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  04:29+1:4104:30+1:491m02359.03145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations02:157.0
#40%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+13-32366.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Vaigai SF Express/12636
0 intermediate stations0.0
#41/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  -07:00+122366.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#42/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+807:15+91m22387.065169mSRPIN 625214, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#43/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+807:55+82m22428.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#44/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+1409:05+145m12523.07186mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Cholan Express/16854
74 intermediate stations-9:-5336.0
#45/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  -10:00+053859.06786mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#46!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  10:29+1010:30+101m23891.080 SRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#47!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  10:43+1610:45+172m13909.07963mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#48%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  11:04+311:05+31m13934.06232mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#49%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  11:19+2111:20+221m13948.07632mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#50%--%ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  11:29+2511:30+251m13960.06622mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#51%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+3111:50+312m13979.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#52%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  12:04+3512:05+351m13993.05110mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#53%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  12:12+3712:13+371m13999.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#54%--%CDM»Chidambaram (3 PFs)»  12:29+3912:30+411m131016.0538mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#55%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  13:14+3413:15+351m131055.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#56%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  13:24+3313:25+341m131059.07211mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#57%--%PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  13:44+3713:45+371m131082.01827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#58%--%VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+214:55+75m131102.06645mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#59/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  15:29+1315:30+141m131139.07548mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#60/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  15:54+1715:55+181m231169.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#61/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:28+2016:30+202m531205.06440mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#62/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:59+2617:00+271m631236.02932mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#63/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  17:50+9-831260.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.