Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:24:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:24:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
change of station, but with duronto it should not be a problem, it will reach on time or before.

5478/Σ howrah vapi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 04 2012 (17:48)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 2543 km  1 xfers
#1. 12262/Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1965 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12933/Karnavati Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express/12262
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:20+0??10.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
55 intermediate stations03:15250.0
#2/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+2811:45+2810m??1250.080164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
67 intermediate stations05:50469.0
#3/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+3817:45+4710m??1719.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
66 intermediate stations05:35413.0
#4/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+5023:25+525m??11132.091315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations04:17392.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:42+1:0303:47+1:045m??21524.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:53308.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:40+5407:45+585m??21832.079589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations02:45218.0
#7 CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)  10:30+49-??22050.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Karnavati Express/12933
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -13:40+3??22050.0518mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#9/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  14:15+114:17+42m??22080.07318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#10/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:11+216:13+72m??22218.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#11/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  16:37+516:39+72m??22244.07412mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:35+317:40+35m??22313.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:21+1218:23+122m??22372.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:23+1119:28+125m??22443.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#15/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:02+1220:04+122m??22478.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:19+1220:21+112m??22497.06137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#17/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  21:03+021:05+02m??22540.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#18/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:25+4-??22543.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.