Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:49:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:49:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ppl from vapi valsad can use this chain to hwh

5480/Σ vapi to hwh chain....!!! ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PASCHIM RAILWAY*^~  Apr 04 2012 (18:23)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  61 halts  Distance: 2111 km  1 xfers
#1. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 52m Distance: 252 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 3h 38m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1859 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 61 halts. 346 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aravali Express (PT)/19707
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -20:55-??10.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m??16.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:30-21:32-2m??118.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45-22:47-2m??1108.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20-23:22-2m??1157.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#6/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09-00:11-2m??2222.05014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47-00:52-5m??2252.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833 - Buffer: 3h 38m
0 intermediate stations03:230.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15-04:25-10m??2252.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32-04:34-2m??2256.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#10%==%BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59-05:01-2m??2283.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#11%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??2298.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#12/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m??2313.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#13/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21-06:23-2m??2355.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#14%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28-07:36-8m??2413.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#15/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05-08:07-2m??2447.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#16%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29-08:31-2m??2467.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#17/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17-09:20-3m??2508.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#18/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??2533.034216mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#19%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??2563.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00-11:10-10m??2587.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#21/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??2637.073251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#22/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??2664.090268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#23/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m??2676.092276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#24/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m??2689.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#25/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  13:05-13:10-5m??2726.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#26/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??2763.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#27/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:50-14:55-5m??2805.092336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#28/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14-15:17-3m??2834.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30-15:32-2m??2850.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#30/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47-15:49-2m??2870.068273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#31/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15-16:18-3m??2900.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#32/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:19-17:21-2m??2976.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:293.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50-18:00-10m??2979.049315mCR440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#34/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18-18:20-2m??2993.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#35/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50-18:52-2m??21041.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#36/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06-19:08-2m??21059.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#37/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m??21079.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#38/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56-19:58-2m??21109.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#39/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m??21131.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#40/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57-20:59-2m??21182.086353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#41/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21-21:23-2m??21213.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#42/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10-22:15-5m??21244.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#43/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24-22:26-2m??21253.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#44/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55-23:05-10m??21281.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#45/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34-23:36-2m??21319.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#46/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54-23:56-2m??21345.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#47/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55-01:10-15m??31392.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#48/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31-01:33-2m??31418.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#49/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46-01:48-2m??31433.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#50/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00-02:03-3m??31444.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#51/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14-02:16-2m??31460.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#52/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36-02:38-2m??31490.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#53/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02-03:07-5m??31524.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#54/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41-03:43-2m??31575.055234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#55/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m??31584.011209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#56/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00-05:02-2m??31596.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#57/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32-05:34-2m??31632.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#58/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02-06:04-2m??31667.060237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#59/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34-06:49-15m??31697.077198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#60/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08-08:15-7m??31798.062234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#61/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15-09:25-10m??31860.073164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52136.0
#62/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17-11:22-5m??31996.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#63/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46-12:48-2m??32103.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#64/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:30--??32111.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.