Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:08:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:08:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non telescopic

5482/Σ Vapi howrah superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railway privatisation is must^~  Apr 04 2012 (18:36)
56
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 3788 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1823 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12261/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1965 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
 MTW  S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 19:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WTF 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 9 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10-??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??142.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15-09:20-5m??178.035239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m??183.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m??1100.054244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25-10:35-10m??1136.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15-11:17-2m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??1196.078270mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10-12:12-2m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)12:35-13:05-30m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDE•Kurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)•  13:38-13:40-2m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m??1324.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42-14:44-2m??1359.085235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16-15:18-2m??1404.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??1444.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25-16:45-20m??1448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??1477.059207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10-19:15-5m??1590.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40-19:42-2m??1623.087173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#20/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11-20:13-2m??1665.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#21/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34-20:36-2m??1698.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#22/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??1742.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00-22:05-5m??1806.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-23:40-10m??1914.082256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#25/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??2986.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#26/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m??21047.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??21139.062469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#28/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00-04:10-10m??21181.067495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#29/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22-05:24-2m??21261.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#30/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??21294.051313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#31/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16-07:18-2m??21367.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16-08:26-10m??21441.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#33/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14-09:16-2m??21512.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??21571.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#35/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m??21601.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#36/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??21640.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50-11:52-2m??21666.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#38/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32-12:34-2m??21715.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#39/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m??21805.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#40/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17-14:19-2m??21817.01414mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#41/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:45--??21823.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC Duronto Express/12261
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:15-??21823.06714mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#43/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:55-19:00-5m??21942.034293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#44/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:25-19:30-5m??21956.088589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00-23:05-5m??22264.077209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations05:05391.0
#46/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-04:15-5m??32655.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
66 intermediate stations05:40413.0
#47/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:55-10:05-10m??33068.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
67 intermediate stations05:40469.0
#48/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:45-15:55-10m??33537.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
55 intermediate stations03:45251.0
#49/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  19:40--??33788.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.