Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:49:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:49:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly

5489/Σ Ajmer kanniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KOUSH IRF^~  Apr 04 2012 (21:32)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 15m  63 halts  Distance: 3110 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12990/Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 979 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 50m Distance: 2131 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12990
#1!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:20+14??10.071480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#2!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:04+2520:06+262m??152.085446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#3%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  20:53+3520:55+352m??1119.034295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+1721:38+205m??1140.089267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  22:13+3122:15+352m??1192.087282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  22:25+4422:27+502m??1206.030282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#7!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  22:59+3423:01+392m??1223.054292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#8%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  23:44+3123:46+322m??1262.060370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:30+3600:40+3710m??2305.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+2801:55+322m??2358.081217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#11%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  02:07+3802:09+382m??2374.050168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#12%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  02:41+4002:43+422m??2401.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+4603:05+472m??2423.04693mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:35+2804:55+3220m??2492.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0445.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:59+3806:01+382m??2537.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:16+4006:18+402m??2556.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:02+3907:07+395m??2592.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+3707:54+362m??2662.06320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5659.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50+1:0508:55+445m??2721.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#20/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:16+4909:18+492m??2751.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#21/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:50+4909:52+492m??2790.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:05165.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  11:57+4511:59+452m??2955.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#23/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:40+24-??2979.0-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:45+0??2979.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#25/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+216:00+22m??2988.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1216:40+152m??21030.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#27/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18+2817:20+332m??21077.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:08+2718:10+282m??21105.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+3119:25+4210m??21169.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+4520:55+1:025m??21244.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#31!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:4723:22+1:492m??21352.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:3000:55+1:3110m??31431.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#33!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:1603:00+1:172m??31544.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#34%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+3304:20+395m??31581.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#35/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23+1705:25+192m??31620.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#36/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:0206:10+1:042m??31688.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#37/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+5406:50+542m??31717.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#38/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5707:25+562m??31758.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#39/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4508:40+5615m??31810.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#40/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0409:10+1:052m??31838.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#41/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:1309:55+1:132m??31886.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#42/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:1110:25+1:192m??31914.074226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#43/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:2011:00+1:192m??31955.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#44/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+1:1311:45+1:152m??31995.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#45/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:1912:20+1:192m??32034.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#46/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:1412:40+1:142m??32046.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#47/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1513:10+1:162m??32079.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#48/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+4414:35+4310m??32120.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#49/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+3115:15+395m??32130.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#50/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4615:55+472m??32172.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#51/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+4616:30+452m??32202.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#52/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+717:45+202m??32235.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#53/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-419:30+65m??32319.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#54/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+1321:05+143m??32440.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#55/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1422:10+165m??32499.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#56/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+1622:55+162m??32550.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#57/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1423:50+145m??32600.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#58/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+501:15+105m??42656.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#59/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+901:45+102m??42687.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#60/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+602:25+112m??42714.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#61/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+502:53+103m??42731.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#62/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+1903:13+182m??42755.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#63/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2103:20+222m??42761.07212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#64/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+2603:35+332m??42777.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#65/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+2604:00+262m??42786.02314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#66/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+304:50+145m??42803.0179mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:349.0
#67/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+1405:26+152m??42812.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0151.0
#68%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+1906:30+323m??42863.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#69%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  06:45+4506:47+442m??42880.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#70/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4906:56+482m??42888.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#71/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4607:10+462m??42897.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#72/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+5307:20+522m??42910.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#73/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+5207:30+522m??42918.03610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#74/==/KPYKarunagappalli  07:53+4507:55+452m??42931.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#75/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+3008:40+305m??42958.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#76/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+3108:55+302m??42971.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#77/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+3209:05+332m??42982.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#78/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+3809:15+372m??42991.06317mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#79/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+109:20+02m??42994.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#80/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+1209:55+112m??43020.01019mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#81/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+2410:15+265m??43023.05712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#82/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+3510:35+362m??43040.06828mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#83/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+3910:47+401m??43053.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#84/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+2111:20+262m??43061.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#85/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+3211:32+322m??43076.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#86/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+1912:10+195m??43094.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#87%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+13-??43110.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.