Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:19:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:19:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
If u dont find reservation in BP or Rajdhani

549/Σ NDLS-DMV ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by APS*^  Jan 04 2012 (20:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  8 halts  Distance: 2150 km  1 xfers
#1. 12502/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1900 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 15665/Kamakhya - Dimapur BG Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 250 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Dimapur/DMV


1 xfers. 8 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Dimapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12502
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+48??10.070216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations06:20440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:05+1:4106:15+1:4510m??2440.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2:4108:55+2:4610m??2635.054100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:50152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+3:2512:05+3:2120m??2787.07884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#5/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+3:4614:55+3:4610m??2995.05453mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:55+5:3917:15+5:1920m??21103.05348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
29 intermediate stations03:25180.0
#7/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+5:5820:50+6:1510m??21283.05736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:15184.0
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+6:0500:25+6:0020m??31467.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations04:55251.0
#9%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+5:3505:25+5:345m??31718.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#10!==!GLPT•Goalpara Town (3 PFs)•  06:06+5:4806:08+5:482m??31769.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37131.0
#11|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+5:35-??31900.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Kamakhya - Dimapur BG Express/15665 - Buffer: 5h 45m
0 intermediate stations14:150.0
#12|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:15+2614:30+2615m??31900.06259mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#13!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  15:25+3715:27+382m??31957.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#14!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  15:55+4616:00+475m??31991.06165mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#15!==!KWMKampur  16:17+5016:18+531m??32008.04468mNFRKampur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#16!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  16:55+5016:57+512m??32036.06178mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:11+5417:13+542m??32050.03288mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5730.0
#18!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+4618:20+4310m??32080.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#19|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  18:51+4918:53+492m??32113.027177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2237.0
#20|--|DMV•Dimapur (3 PFs)•  20:15+6-??32150.0-154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.