Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:30:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:30:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hubli to Trivandrum

5494/Σ Hubli Trivandrum Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 04 2012 (22:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1314 km  1 xfers
#1. 12726/Siddhaganga InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 490 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 824 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 19 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddhaganga InterCity Express/12726
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -05:15-??10.049737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#2|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:40-06:00-20m??120.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??167.074622mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#4!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??196.067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#5!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  07:34-07:35-1m??1128.056582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  08:00-08:02-2m??1151.048551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m??1164.072597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#8!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  08:59-09:00-1m??1211.066675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#9|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  09:27-09:28-1m??1240.059767mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#10|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  09:49-09:50-1m??1261.072752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:05-10:07-2m??1279.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  10:15-10:17-2m??1285.062773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#13|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:55-11:00-5m??1324.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m??1350.067859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#15!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m??1421.061825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#16/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:33-13:35-2m??1485.011918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:305.0
#17/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  14:05--??1490.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express/16315
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:00-??1490.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#19/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:10-17:12-2m??1494.051927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  17:23-17:25-2m??1504.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#21/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m??1560.071812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#22/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m??1594.034688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#23/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  19:53-19:55-2m??1636.088394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:17113.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:12-21:15-3m??1749.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m??1809.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??1859.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#27/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??2910.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??2965.05580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#29/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:57-03:00-3m??21041.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#30/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m??21095.03314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#31/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:25-04:30-5m??21115.0723mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#32/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  04:58-04:59-1m??21148.01109mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1324.0
#33/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  05:12-05:14-2m??21172.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#34/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  05:23-05:24-1m??21184.0727mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#35%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  05:39-05:40-1m??21202.0219mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#36/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m??21215.04510mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#37/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m??21256.03416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#38/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  09:00--??21314.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.