Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:33:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:33:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hubli to Eranakulam

5496/Σ Hubli Cochin Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 04 2012 (22:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 1102 km  1 xfers
#1. 12726/Siddhaganga InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 490 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 22608/KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 612 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddhaganga InterCity Express/12726
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -05:15+0??10.048737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#2|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:40+506:00+120m??120.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  06:39+1706:40+161m??167.074621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#4!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  07:03+1707:05+172m??195.067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#5!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  07:34+1607:35+171m??1128.056582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  08:00+1608:02+162m??1151.048551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  08:18+1708:20+172m??1164.072597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#8!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  08:59+1809:00+181m??1210.066675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#9|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  09:27+1709:28+171m??1240.059765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#10|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  09:49+1809:50+181m??1261.072752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2310:07+232m??1279.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  10:15+2610:17+262m??1285.062773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#13|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2111:00+215m??1324.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14!==!TTR•Tiptur (4 PFs)•  11:23+2311:25+232m??1350.067859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#15!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  12:28+3012:30+312m??1420.061825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#16/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:33+2913:35+302m??1484.011918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#17/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  14:05+17-??1490.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Express/22608
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -18:50+0??1490.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#19/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:00+619:02+62m??1494.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:11+1519:13+152m??1504.072907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#21/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2120:02+212m??1560.050812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#22/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  21:34+721:35+91m??1636.078394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+1623:05+173m??1749.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:05+2100:10+235m??2809.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:53+2100:55+212m??2859.054306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#26/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+1601:45+162m??2903.050401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:45+2002:50+205m??2952.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#28/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  03:18+2303:20+232m??2984.05333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#29/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:10+2504:13+263m??21028.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#30/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:58+3905:00+392m??21082.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#31/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  06:00+19-??21102.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.