Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:15:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:15:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast ,Telescopic ,Weekly.

5501/Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 05 2012 (02:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 2139 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11034/Darbhanga Pune Express
Travel Time: 39h 5m Distance: 1949 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 17032/Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 190 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 1
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 13:05 +3 nights
Platform# 10
 M     
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Darbhanga Pune Express/11034
#1!%%!%DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:00+3110.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  17:08+817:10+82m115.04355mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#3!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)17:55+218:15+020m5137.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+2419:10+265m3189.03057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#5/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+821:00+122m11143.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+1221:12+132m01149.03756mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+022:50+1010m31203.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#8!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:45+3823:50+395m11269.05565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#9!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  01:00+3201:05+325m12334.03474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#10!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  02:15-202:20+35m02373.04379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#11!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  03:04+603:05+111m32405.0876mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#12!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  03:30+203:45+315m12408.04382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  03:50+1203:55+105m12412.04880mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1156.0
#14!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  05:06+105:07+81m12468.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0362.0
#15!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  07:10-2007:12+02m02530.04789mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#16!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+1907:40+3225m92532.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10178.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+811:00+1510m22710.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+3812:10+385m42808.055388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1814:00+2210m12899.087417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:58+3615:00+362m22983.0104364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5494.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:54+5215:56+522m221077.034339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5967.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+818:10+1615m221144.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+620:45+125m321327.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1422:30+1910m521451.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+4200:40+495m431635.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4942.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:29+102:30+81m031677.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:09+1103:10+151m231722.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#28/--/ANG•Ahmadnagar (2 PFs)•  04:10+2204:13+213m231789.045651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)06:05+906:20+2515m231873.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+4-231949.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032 - Buffer: 8m
92 intermediate stations09:050.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+609:10+115m241949.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+1210:15+141m142013.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#33/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T10:20+1810:21+171m042016.034549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#34/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+192m242041.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#35/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+2511:50+223m642087.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#36/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+212:30+23m642130.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#37/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:05+7-1042139.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.