Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:16:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:16:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast ,Telescopic ,Weekly.

5502/Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 05 2012 (02:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 1781 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1516 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 32 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+907:56+95m??1134.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+1408:33+142m??1184.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+1208:50+165m??1188.055172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1111:04+115m??1306.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1412:45+1610m??1403.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+2515:05+275m??1557.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+3617:10+365m??1695.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+4318:55+505m??1787.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00184.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+2922:00+265m??1971.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45123.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+2123:55+2810m??11094.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4502:15+515m??21278.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3343.0
#13/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+2103:50+232m??21321.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#14/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+2704:35+282m??21365.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+3205:35+323m??21432.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40-307:55+715m??21516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)/11042 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+408:05+65m??21516.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+409:35+115m??21591.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#19/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+1609:45+171m??21597.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+710:45+92m??21655.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3275.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+2212:20+193m??21730.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:37+412:40+43m??21748.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#23/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+213:05+23m??21772.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#24/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+8-??21781.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.