Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:08:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:08:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast ,Telescopic ,Weekly.

5503/Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Apr 05 2012 (02:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 2183 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12148/Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1516 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# 7
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 13:35 +3 nights
Platform# 12
S      
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express/12148
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+0710.068210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:59134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:49+107:51+22m11134.075181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+308:33+32m21184.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+308:50+35m11188.055173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+111:04+15m11306.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+312:45+310m41403.068259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+315:05+35m31557.069413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+317:10+35m11695.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+519:00+610m21787.063328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55184.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+022:00+05m31971.071309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45123.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+023:55+010m811094.071209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+202:35+35m521278.040 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#13/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  03:38+003:40+02m121321.050508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#14/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33-104:35+02m221365.071540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+105:35+13m121432.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)07:40-307:55+115m221516.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)/11042 - Buffer: 6m
213 intermediate stations00:05402.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1108:05+115m541918.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1409:35+225m641993.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#19/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+2609:45+271m141999.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+2310:45+242m142057.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+3412:20+313m642131.063 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:37+2912:40+273m642150.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#23/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+2313:05+233m642174.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:309.0
#24/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35--1242183.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.