Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:06:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:06:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast ,Telescopic ,Weekly.

5504/Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lonawala Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 05 2012 (02:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 1671 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12104/Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 17032/Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 190 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 3
S      
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# 10
  T    
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)/12104
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -06:30+0310.054126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+1708:00+1810m4172.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#3/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+1:1109:50+1:202m21178.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:1812:00+1:1715m11292.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05154.0
#5/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1:4214:10+1:425m31446.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+1:5116:30+1:575m11584.053498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+1:4918:20+1:535m41676.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1:2821:05+1:285m21860.074309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40123.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+1:3022:55+1:3410m51983.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1:5301:15+1:585m421167.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1343.0
#11/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+1:3702:30+1:392m221210.055508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:35195.0
#12/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)06:05+1:2806:20+1:4215m221405.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:12-621481.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032 - Buffer: 8m
92 intermediate stations09:050.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+609:10+115m231481.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+1210:15+141m131545.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#16/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T10:20+1810:21+171m031548.034549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#17/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+192m231573.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+2511:50+223m631619.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+212:30+23m631662.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#20/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:05+7-1031671.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.