Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:34:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:34:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 Days in week ,Fast ,Telescopic ,

5506/Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai LTT Triweekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 05 2012 (02:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 55m  38 halts  Distance: 1061 km  1 xfers
#1. 12136/Nagpur - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 814 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 247 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 38 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Pune SF Express/12136
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.022315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  18:43+918:45+92m??13.080309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#3/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+1519:45+153m??179.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#4/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1620:10+162m??1108.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#5/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  20:28+1420:30+142m??1128.048300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#6/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:27+421:30+63m??1174.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1222:30+115m??1253.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#8/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  22:58+1323:00+142m??1290.095281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  23:33+2223:35+212m??1343.049251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+1200:45+1510m??2392.058209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+2101:12+212m??2416.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#12/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+3702:10+372m??2509.058351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2203:25+295m??2576.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)04:18+2804:20+292m??2618.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:58+3805:00+382m??2663.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50+4305:55+415m??2730.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)08:00-308:15+915m??2814.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)/11014 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+409:30+65m??2814.070519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2710:45+2710m??2889.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+3713:15+352m??21027.04310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#21 TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+613:40+62m??21045.02011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#22/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:30+15-??21061.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.