Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:28:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:28:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic ,OVN

5509/Σ Nasik-Pune Weekly OVN((Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 05 2012 (02:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 1592 km  1 xfers
#1. 12131/Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 248 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1344 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 356 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad)/12131
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:45-??10.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m??124.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:22-22:25-3m??142.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:23-23:28-5m??1110.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)00:08-00:10-2m??2124.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m??2175.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-01:55-5m??2248.022582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m??2248.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#9/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48-03:50-2m??2290.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#10/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m??2334.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#11/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32-05:35-3m??2402.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#12/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40-07:55-15m??2486.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15-09:30-15m??2561.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37146.0
#14!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07-12:10-3m??2707.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#15!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??2765.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#16!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17-14:20-3m??2834.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#17!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50-15:00-10m??2841.064556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#18!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m??2978.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08121.0
#19|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??21099.022737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#20|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m??21120.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#21!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m??21195.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#22!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05-22:07-2m??21228.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#23!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??21251.048551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#24!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51-22:53-2m??21264.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#25|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??31378.054805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#26|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??31424.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#27|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m??31471.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#28|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55--??31592.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.