Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:23:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:23:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Comfortable Link with 3hours break

551/Σ Aurangabad to Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by R Viswanathan  Jan 04 2012 (20:03)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1583 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 876 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12604/Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 707 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+2??10.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22+521:25+33m??19.0867mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42+821:45+63m??133.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1522:10+203m??152.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2423:15+302m??1119.028293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45+2423:50+265m??1134.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+3200:30+332m??2179.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+3300:40+352m??2184.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2849.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+4101:10+422m??2233.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2402:05+3710m??2257.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+2903:10+301m??2308.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+3103:35+331m??2335.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3304:10+365m??2369.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+4605:00+482m??2432.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+4705:40+491m??2476.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+5506:05+551m??2504.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+5706:20+581m??2518.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3807:15+405m??2546.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3808:05+435m??2575.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#20!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  08:40+4308:45+435m??2605.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+3409:25+342m??2627.066 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+5109:45+502m??2647.068 SCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+5410:13+562m??2677.035 SCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+5110:32+522m??2686.063 SCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+5511:05+575m??2716.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0611:52+1:062m??2768.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+1:0612:20+1:071m??2794.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+1:1012:28+1:101m??2804.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#29!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+5813:30+581m??2863.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+24-??2876.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/12604 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations17:100.0
#31/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+217:15+25m??2876.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#32%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  19:05+819:06+81m??2986.084222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#33%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  19:33+1319:34+141m??21024.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#34%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  19:50+1619:51+171m??21044.04495mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#35%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1720:17+162m??21062.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#36%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  20:36+2520:37+251m??21083.068108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#37%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  21:05+2521:06+251m??21115.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#38/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)22:10+522:25+1115m??21157.03438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#39%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+1023:12+132m??21183.074 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#40/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  23:30+1923:31+201m??21205.065 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#41/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:50+2223:51+231m??21225.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#42/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:03+2500:04+261m??31241.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#43/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:48+2400:49+251m??31290.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#44/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  01:11+2801:12+281m??31318.09126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#45/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:37+2901:38+291m??31356.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#46/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:12+1702:13+181m??31407.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0538.0
#47/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+1003:20+112m??31445.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#48/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  03:43+1903:45+192m??31473.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#49/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  04:08+1704:10+172m??31500.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#50/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  05:55+2-??31583.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.