Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:48:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:48:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily train with sufficient buffer.

5510/Σ kolkatta somnath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 05 2012 (02:33)
61
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 2520 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 30m Distance: 2088 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 8h 45m
#2. 22957/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL


1 xfers. 14 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55-??10.06510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m??258.0389mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  01:09-01:10-1m??270.0539mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m??2115.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#5/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:50-03:55-5m??2250.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#6/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:50-04:57-7m??2313.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#7/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:15-06:30-15m??2414.062198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#8/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m??2444.075237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#9/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  07:28-07:29-1m??2479.056260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??2515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#11/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m??2527.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  08:28-08:30-2m??2536.085234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#13/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  09:06-09:11-5m??2587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#14/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m??2621.091259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#15/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  09:55-09:57-2m??2651.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#16/==/CPH•Champa Junction (3 PFs)•  10:14-10:19-5m??2667.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??2677.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#18/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  10:42-10:44-2m??2692.029283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5627.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:40-11:55-15m??2719.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#20/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:31-12:33-2m??2766.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#21/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  12:51-12:53-2m??2792.054293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:35-13:45-10m??2830.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#23/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m??2858.017311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#24/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:40-14:45-5m??2867.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  15:06-15:08-2m??2897.086314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#26/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  15:30-15:32-2m??2929.076353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#27/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:12-16:14-2m??2979.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:43-16:48-5m??21002.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#29/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  17:07-17:09-2m??21031.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#30/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??21052.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#31/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m??21070.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#32/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:16-18:18-2m??21117.021289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#33/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:00-19:10-10m??21132.019315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:093.0
#34/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??21135.071309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#35/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:24-20:27-3m??21211.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#36/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m??21241.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#37/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:08-21:09-1m??21260.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#38/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  21:24-21:25-1m??21277.039332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#39/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:10-22:15-5m??21306.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#40/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44-22:45-1m??21348.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#41/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:15-23:20-5m??21385.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#42/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m??21422.067281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#43/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  23:56-23:58-2m??21434.066276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#44/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  00:09-00:10-1m??31446.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#45/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  00:34-00:35-1m??31474.050251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#46/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35-01:45-10m??31524.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#47/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22-02:25-3m??31548.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#48/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10-03:12-2m??31578.060216mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#49/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37-03:40-3m??31603.069187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#50%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16-04:17-1m??31644.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#51/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38-04:41-3m??31663.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#52%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14-05:22-8m??31698.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#53/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23-06:28-5m??31756.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#54/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m??31798.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#55%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25-07:27-2m??31813.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#56%==%BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m??31828.02835mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#57%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??31855.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#58/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:02-09:12-10m??31859.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#59/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54-09:55-1m??31918.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1570.0
#60/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10-11:15-5m??31988.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#61/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47-11:48-1m??32024.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#62/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14-12:15-1m??32043.05437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#63/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:02-13:04-2m??32085.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.0
#64/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:25--??32088.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Somnath SF Express/22957
0 intermediate stations0.0
#65/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:10-??32088.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#66|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m??32153.06929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#67|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  00:02-00:04-2m??42219.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#68!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  00:36-00:38-2m??42266.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#69!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:01-01:03-2m??42293.04186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0242.0
#70!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m??42335.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#71|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  02:41-02:43-2m??42341.078142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#72|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  03:10-03:12-2m??42376.071140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#73|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  03:26-03:28-2m??42392.082124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#74|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??42406.04487mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#75|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  03:48-03:53-5m??42412.062107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#76|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??42438.07487mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#77|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  04:49-04:51-2m??42473.07445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#78|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  05:04-05:06-2m??42489.06753mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#79|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  05:17-05:18-1m??42502.02630mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#80|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  06:00--??42520.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.