Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 14:54:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 14:54:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this with chain number 1478, makes a daily chain from somnath to howrah

5511/Σ Somnath Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 05 2012 (02:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 0m  61 halts  Distance: 3652 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11465/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina)
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 2084 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
 M    S
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 13:30 +3 nights
Platform# 17
  T T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 61 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina)/11465
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -09:30+0110.02911mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+109:50+110m115.0578mWRPin - 362265, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  10:22+110:23+51m1135.03953mWRMalia - 362245, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  10:48+310:49+31m1151.04745mWRGujarat 362220, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  11:34+211:36+32m1187.05987mWRGujarat 362001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+412:07+55m11113.073 WRGujarat 360360, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#7|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  12:23+612:24+61m11132.059123mWRVirpur-360380, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#8|--|GDLGondal (4 PFs)  12:41+612:42+61m11149.034140mWRGujarat 360311, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:44-113:45+11m11184.027142mWRGujarat 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+214:03+35m11190.065126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+614:47+235m21232.06686mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  15:11+715:13+302m11258.077142mWRPIN - 363530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+915:55+345m11306.05072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+317:15+172m21371.08629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#15/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)17:53+717:55+72m01426.01959mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:30+318:50+520m41437.04351mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
168 intermediate stations05:101131.0
#17/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+34731568.03451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:063.0
#18/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:21+3400:23+342m131571.06550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#19/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+3901:04+392m131614.06137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:22+3801:24+482m131632.04145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+4202:21+427m131667.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#22/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:09+4903:11+502m431737.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+3804:25+3810m131796.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#24/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+4204:34+432m331800.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#25%==%BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+4905:01+492m131828.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#26%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+4905:20+492m131842.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#27/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+4705:40+462m231857.06290mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#28/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+4706:23+472m031899.053123mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#29/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+3707:36+378m231957.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#30/==/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+4308:07+432m131992.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#31/==/SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+4208:31+412m132011.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#32/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+4109:20+403m132053.062187mWR425401., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#33/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+3809:46+372m132077.034216mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#34%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+3310:40+422m132107.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+5111:10+5410m132131.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#36/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:53+1:0111:55+1:012m232181.073251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#37/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  12:18+1:0412:20+1:042m232209.090268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#38/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+1:0912:30+1:092m132221.092276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#39/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  12:38+1:1212:40+1:132m232233.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#40/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1:1813:10+1:175m232270.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#41/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:38+1:1713:40+1:172m132307.036 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#42/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:50+4114:55+425m232349.092 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#43/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14+5515:17+543m132378.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#44/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30+5615:32+562m232395.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#45/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+5915:49+592m132415.068273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#46/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+5816:18+573m332444.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#47/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:19+5217:21+512m132520.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:293.0
#48/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+3818:00+4210m632523.044315mCR440001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#49/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:19+5618:21+572m132537.099289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#50/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+1:0118:52+1:012m132585.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#51/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+1:0419:08+1:042m232603.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#52/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+1:0819:25+1:092m132623.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#53/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+1:0419:58+1:042m232653.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#54/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+1:0920:15+1:092m132675.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#55/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+1:1120:59+1:102m132726.086353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#56/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+1:1321:23+1:142m132757.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#57/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1:0322:15+1:055m332787.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#58/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+1:0622:26+1:052m132796.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#59/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:1123:05+1:1010m332825.074297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#60/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:36+1:1423:38+1:142m032863.075293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#61/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:59+1:1200:01+1:122m032889.052273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#62/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1:0801:10+1:0415m242935.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#63/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+1:1801:33+1:192m342962.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#64/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+1:1901:48+1:202m242977.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#65/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+1:2102:03+1:223m142988.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#66/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:16+1:2602:18+1:262m143003.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#67/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:38+1:3302:40+1:332m143034.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#68/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:04+1:2803:09+1:275m143068.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#69/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:43+1:2803:45+1:282m043118.069234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#70/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+1:3103:55+1:312m043128.011209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0511.0
#71/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1:0705:02+1:102m243139.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#72/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+1:0805:33+581m043176.072260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#73/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+5706:03+581m243211.064237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#74/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:31+1:0106:46+1:0215m543240.076198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#75/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:06+1:0908:13+1:087m243341.060234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#76/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:0409:25+1:0110m543404.072165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52133.0
#77/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  11:17+1:1711:22+1:165m643537.07742mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#78/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+1:1212:48+1:112m643645.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#79/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:30+54-1743652.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.