Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:33:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:33:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhuj - Kolkata ( Weekly ) Exp

5515/Σ Bhuj - Kolkata ( Weekly ) Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Apr 05 2012 (03:39)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 2454 km  1 xfers
#1. 11091/Bhuj Pune Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 0m Distance: 2095 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 410 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj Pune Express/11091
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -08:55+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  09:28+909:30+92m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  09:39+1009:41+102m??149.02235mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:249.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)10:05+410:25+420m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  10:53+1110:55+112m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:18+611:20+72m??1112.07740mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#7|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  12:51+4912:53+492m??1229.05053mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+2514:14+252m??1294.05129mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)15:30+1716:15+145m??1359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express/12905 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:15+316:35+220m??1359.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#11|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+1417:41+142m??1424.04645mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+618:32+95m??1459.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+720:33+810m??1589.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#14%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+2622:55+255m??1750.049203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+3503:00+3910m??2924.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+5204:50+515m??21063.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40+1306:45+185m??21142.056336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+710:00+1410m??21316.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#19/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+2411:38+252m??21446.076318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#20/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:00+2613:02+262m??21550.051314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+1913:43+215m??21581.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+2514:30+2510m??21624.076296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#23/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:21+2715:23+272m??21688.060273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#24/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+3416:25+3215m??21735.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#25/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:07+4417:09+432m??21787.094 SECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:00+5518:02+542m??21867.053 SECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#27/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+4719:25+512m??21939.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#28/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+1:0220:58+5815m??22040.079198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#29/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+5722:20+585m??22141.065234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#30/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+5923:25+1:007m??22203.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+5901:30+575m??32339.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#32/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35+53-??32454.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.