Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:32:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:32:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded - Porabandar Express

5517/Σ Nanded - Porabandar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Apr 05 2012 (03:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 5m  35 halts  Distance: 1497 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 23m Distance: 508 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 6h 32m
#2. 12950/Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 989 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 20:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 422 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+4??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1910:07+242m??130.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4110:37+432m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4312:15+452m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+2513:40+275m??1236.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+215:55+245m??1348.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+3216:45+322m??1415.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3517:55+352m??1508.058 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)/12950 - Buffer: 6h 32m
0 intermediate stations06:290.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:24+5900:25+1:031m??2508.053 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:50150.0
#10%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  03:15+1:2403:25+1:1810m??2658.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:50161.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:15+4506:25+4410m??2819.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:08+5607:09+571m??2878.05420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:27+4208:32+435m??2949.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+4209:15+431m??2984.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+2511:05+2420m??21049.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#16|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+2612:06+271m??21114.05429mWR382150, Gujarat
30 intermediate stations03:22181.0
#17!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+2515:33+305m??21295.010127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:356.0
#18|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  16:08+1616:09+181m??21301.050142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#19|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  16:51+2616:52+271m??21336.039140mWRGondal, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#20|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  17:47+2217:52+215m??21372.072107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#21|--|UAUpleta  18:19+2418:20+241m??21405.07144mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#22|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction (1 PFs)  18:50+2718:51+281m??21440.048100mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#23|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  19:20+2319:22+292m??21463.02855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1334.0
#24|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  20:35-1-??21497.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.