Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:30:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:30:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded - Porabandar Express

5517/Σ Nanded - Porabandar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Apr 05 2012 (03:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 3070 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 23m Distance: 508 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 6h 32m
#2. 12950/Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 988 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
      S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 20:30 +3 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+37110.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+5710:07+1:012m1130.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:0610:37+1:072m1159.072412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+1:0512:15+1:062m21173.047 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+5113:40+545m11236.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+3615:55+595m51348.084 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+1:0216:45+1:022m01415.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1:0817:55+1:092m31508.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)/12950 - Buffer: 14m
496 intermediate stations06:251574.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+000:25+05m242082.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#10/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  03:05+003:10+05m142232.060203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:40161.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:50+006:00+010m142393.05518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+007:07+02m342452.05420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+008:30+05m242523.04837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  09:13+009:15+02m042557.04345mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)10:45+011:05+020m242622.06351mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#16|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  12:07+012:09+02m042687.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:19181.0
#17!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+015:42+014m142868.014126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:266.0
#18|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  16:08+016:09+01m042874.041142mWRGujarat 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#19|--|GDLGondal (4 PFs)  17:01+017:02+01m142909.045140mWRGujarat 360311, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#20|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+017:55+05m042946.081 WRGujarat 360360, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#21|--|UAUpleta (2 PFs)  18:19+018:20+01m042978.07844mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#22|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction (1 PFs)  18:47+018:48+01m043013.063100mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#23|--|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  19:10+019:12+02m043036.02655mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1834.0
#24|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  20:30+0-043070.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.