Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:30:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:30:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Porabandar - Nanded Express

5519/Σ Porabandar - Nanded Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Apr 05 2012 (04:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 3184 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12949/Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1150 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 17640/Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 515 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express/12949
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -08:10+0010.0616mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  08:43-108:45+22m0134.08755mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#3|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction (1 PFs)  09:01+109:02+11m0157.078100mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#4|--|UAUpleta (2 PFs)  09:29+109:30+11m0192.03944mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#5|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  10:20+010:30+010m01124.066 WRGujarat 360360, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#6|--|GDLGondal (4 PFs)  11:03+111:04+11m01160.026140mWRGujarat 360311, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2136.0
#7|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  12:25-312:27-2m01196.030142mWRGujarat 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#8|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:39+012:44+05m11202.061126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations02:59181.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43-415:45+02m21383.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:55+117:15+220m61448.05451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1164.0
#11/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:26+118:28+12m01512.04145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:19-119:24+05m11547.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+120:16+24m41618.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:00+1121:10+1110m21677.06718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:25161.0
#15/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:35+723:40+75m11838.053203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:50150.0
#16%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+002:35+05m32988.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+003:10+010m121012.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#18/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  03:53+003:55+02m221061.089251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0089.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+005:00+05m221150.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Express/17640
237 intermediate stations-5:001519.0
#20|--|AK»Akola Junction (7 PFs)»  -09:30+2332669.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0479.0
#21|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:34+310:35+31m132748.059555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#22|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  11:24+311:25+31m132796.089466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#23|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  12:04+612:05+61m132854.027391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#24|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)12:55+413:05+610m132877.028382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#25!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  14:10+314:15+35m032907.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#26!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  14:53+214:55+22m032929.039 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#27|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  15:25+315:26+31m132949.061384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#28|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:55+215:56+31m032979.042355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#29|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  16:10+216:12+22m132988.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#30|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+216:45+25m233018.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#31|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  17:40+217:42+22m133070.089524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#32|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  18:00+318:01+31m133097.073556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  18:09+418:10+41m133106.065539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#34|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  18:16+518:17+51m033113.041547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#35|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  19:13+219:14+21m133151.0106601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#36!%%!%GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  19:16+219:17+21m133154.041599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#37/==/BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  19:32+219:34+12m133165.036596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#38/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  19:51+119:52+11m233175.037534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#39/--/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  19:58+119:59+11m433179.019530mSCRTel;040-27503865, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:165.0
#40/==/KCG•Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  20:15+2-233184.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.