Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:22:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:22:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore - Varanasi Express

5522/Σ Indore - Varanasi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Apr 05 2012 (05:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  28 halts  Distance: 1453 km  1 xfers
#1. 22191/Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 554 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 11033/Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 899 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 28 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express/22191
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -18:40+2??10.047553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  19:30+2019:32+212m??139.060540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+2220:10+222m??175.071513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#4/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:26+2620:28+252m??194.082490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#5/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:50+2520:51+251m??1124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:04+2221:06+222m??1137.058455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  21:19+1921:20+191m??1150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#8/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  21:44+1221:45+121m??1179.061502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#9/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  22:13+622:15+82m??1207.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:35+2822:45+3410m??1217.029498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:58+3823:00+382m??1224.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#12/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  23:23+4223:25+432m??1253.058448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  00:04+4600:06+462m??2291.028309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶00:45+2801:05+2720m??2309.090328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:50+5101:52+512m??2376.096339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#16%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  02:23+5502:25+552m??2426.095353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#17%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:53+5602:55+552m??2470.091364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5381.0
#18%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  03:48+5003:50+502m??2551.04397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:503.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+23-??2554.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)/11033 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations08:400.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1008:50+1210m??2554.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#21%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+210:30+125m??2645.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3412:00+3610m??2743.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+2416:20+4130m??2921.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#24!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+1:0116:30+1:052m??2923.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#25!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+1:1317:43+1:172m??2985.03592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3756.0
#26!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+1:0919:25+1:095m??21041.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#27!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:1320:00+1:1215m??21045.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#28!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+1:0120:10+1:022m??21048.03876mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#29%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+1:0821:05+1:055m??21080.05379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#30!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+1:1021:55+1:115m??21119.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#31!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+4623:25+465m??21184.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#32!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+3101:10+3910m??31250.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#33/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+5902:15+1:042m??31304.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#34/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:28+1:0202:30+1:052m??31310.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#35/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+1:1303:40+1:135m??31364.03357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#36/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)05:15+1:0605:35+1:1220m??31416.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#37!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  06:10+1:0706:15+1:085m??31448.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#38!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+1:08-??31453.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.