Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:20:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:20:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore - Varanasi Express

5523/Σ Indore - Varanasi jyotiraling Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Apr 05 2012 (05:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 1521 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22191/Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 309 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 11037/Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 967 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# 4
   W   
Indore Junction/INDB
Arrives @ 01:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express/22191
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:40+0410.045553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+019:34+22m1139.060540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+120:12+22m3175.076 WRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#4/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:27+320:28+31m1194.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:51+220:52+21m01124.065461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:04+321:06+22m21137.058455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  21:19+121:20+11m01150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#8/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  21:44+021:45+11m21179.065502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#9/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  22:11+122:13+22m21207.028524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:35+1722:45+1910m41217.034498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#11/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:56+2322:58+242m41223.081496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#12/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (3 PFs)  23:20+3023:22+302m11253.054448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  00:04+3300:06+332m22291.028309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶00:45+1901:05+1420m32309.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)/11037 - Buffer: 11m
134 intermediate stations04:05245.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+005:20+010m43554.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+008:50+010m33799.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+010:30+05m23890.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+012:00+010m33988.040321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+014:00+05m231066.054250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+816:20+030m731166.036101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:25124.0
#21!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+020:00+015m131290.04982mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5593.0
#22!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+1:2522:00+1:155m131383.05475mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3889.0
#23/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:38+1:1323:40+1:142m031472.03578mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#24/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  01:05+1:08-141521.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.