Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:53:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:53:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Seamless ( reach directly to somnath ) ..good buffer

5527/Σ Howrah somnath fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajasthan must gt 15000 crore for Railwy developmn^~  Apr 05 2012 (11:48)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 2531 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2341 km
xfer @ RJT/Rajkot Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 19119/Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 190 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 17 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)/12906
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50+4??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+900:35+85m??2115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1902:30+195m??2250.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25+1203:30+145m??2313.076234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1204:57+137m??2414.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+806:30+112m??2515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4972.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  07:19+2607:21+262m??2587.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5280.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+4908:15+492m??2667.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#9/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+2109:40+2415m??2719.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#10/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:16+2910:18+292m??2766.062273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+1911:30+2010m??2830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#12|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+812:25+125m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:46+2312:48+232m??2903.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+2914:15+292m??21008.063318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+1916:30+2310m??21138.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#16/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:05+1619:10+165m??21312.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+2520:05+255m??21391.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+3122:00+3310m??21530.045209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:50174.0
#19%==%NDB•Nandurbar (3 PFs)•  01:50+1701:55+205m??31704.054203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:00161.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:55+105:05+210m??31865.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:50129.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:55+1307:00+135m??31994.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#22/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:38+1407:39+141m??32030.05145mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1664.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+1309:20+1225m??32094.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#24|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+1510:18+152m??32160.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0665.0
#25|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  11:24+2411:25+261m??32225.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#26!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3113:35+355m??32341.059127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express (UnReserved)/19119 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#27!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1315:15+145m??32341.015127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#28|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  15:39+1815:40+191m??32347.070142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#29|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  16:10+2116:11+361m??32382.055140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#30|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  16:29+3616:30+391m??32399.068124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  16:42-16:43-1m??32412.05087mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#32|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+4317:00+3910m??32418.048107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#33|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  17:32+3617:42+2810m??32444.06187mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#34|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  18:17+2818:18+341m??32480.04445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#35|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  18:40+2518:41+251m??32496.06153mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#36|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  18:53+2518:54+251m??32508.03030mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#37|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1319:40+1310m??32526.0158mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#38#--#SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  20:00+6-??32531.0-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.