Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:28:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:28:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

5528/Σ Kolkata somnath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Apr 05 2012 (11:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 2650 km  1 xfers
#1. 12950/Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 3m Distance: 2460 km
xfer @ RJT/Rajkot Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 59423/Rajkot Somnath Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 190 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
S      
Santragachi Junction/SRC
Arrives @ 23:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)/12950
#1/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.0686mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+123:05+55m??1107.01842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#3/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  23:48-223:50+62m??1120.09252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#4/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  00:37+1700:38+181m??2193.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#5/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  01:03+1701:05+172m??2223.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#6/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+1401:55+165m??2276.056192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#7/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:37+1602:42+145m??2315.065239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#8/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:30+904:35+125m??2431.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#9/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1306:15+1215m??2532.064198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+607:55+105m??2633.091236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:40152.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+1:0109:37+1:012m??2785.038264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2352.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+3211:15+3515m??2837.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:45+4212:55+3910m??2948.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#14|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+2813:50+365m??2991.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:38+1:0815:40+1:082m??21126.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#16/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+5418:00+5410m??21257.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0778.0
#17/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:07+5519:10+543m??21335.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  20:42+1:0220:45+1:043m??21431.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5578.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1:0821:45+1:075m??21509.091284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5990.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  22:44+1:1122:45+1:121m??21599.054 CRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1:0723:50+1:0610m??21648.043209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#22/==/JL•Jalgaon Junction (4 PFs)•  00:24+5900:25+1:031m??31673.053 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:50150.0
#23%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  03:15+1:2403:25+1:1810m??31823.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:50160.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:15+4506:25+4410m??31983.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:08+5607:09+571m??32043.05420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:27+4208:32+435m??32113.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+4209:15+431m??32149.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+2511:05+2420m??32213.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#29|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+2612:06+271m??32278.05429mWR382150, Gujarat
30 intermediate stations03:22182.0
#30!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+2515:33+305m??32460.010127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Rajkot Somnath Passenger (UnReserved)/59423
0 intermediate stations-15:-330.0
#31|--|RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:15+7??32460.036127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#32|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  18:25+2018:26+221m??32466.043142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#33|--|RKYKothariya (1 PFs)  18:43-18:44-1m??32478.032175mWRState Highway 122, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#34|--|RBRRibada (2 PFs)  18:55+1518:56+151m??32484.058196mWRState Highway 233, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#35|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  19:14+1419:15+151m??32501.060140mWRGondal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#36|--|GTTGomta (1 PFs)  19:28-19:29-1m??32514.044130mWRGomta, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#37|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  19:34+1519:36+152m??32518.068124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#38|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  19:48-19:49-1m??32531.05987mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#39|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+1920:10+1215m??32537.053107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#40|--|CKEChoki Sorath (1 PFs)  20:20-20:21-1m??32546.04675mWRNational Highway 8D, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41|--|VALVadal  20:30+1420:31+141m??32553.05586mWRVadal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#42|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+1720:47+175m??32563.05687mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#43|--|SHHShapur Junction (1 PFs)  20:59+1821:00+191m??32574.04240mWRVanthali-Shapur(Sorath) Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#44|--|BNTHBandhnath (1 PFs)  21:07-21:08-1m??32579.05341mWRShapur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#45|--|LALLushala (1 PFs)  21:15+1821:16+181m??32585.05545mWRState Highway 99, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#46|--|BDDRBadodar (1 PFs)  21:23-21:24-1m??32592.05242mWRNational Highway 8D, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#47|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  21:32+1921:33+211m??32599.03645mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#48|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  22:00+1322:01+251m??32615.03253mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#49|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  22:24+1222:25+121m??32627.05230mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#50|--|ADEAdari Road (1 PFs)  22:35+1622:36+171m??32636.04127mWRPin - 362255, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#51|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+1423:15+725m??32645.0298mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#52#--#SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  23:25+7-??32650.0-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.