Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:34:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:34:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Timings are convenient and buffer is safe at both Xfer points.

5529/Σ Howrah-Ahmedabad-Somnath ink ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Apr 05 2012 (12:04)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 20m  48 halts  Distance: 2663 km  2 xfers
#1. 12249/Howrah - Anand Vihar Yuva Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 1011 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12942/Parasnath SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1215 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#3. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Somnath/SMNH


2 xfers. 48 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Anand Vihar Yuva Express/12249
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -18:40-??10.09310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:10200.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:50-20:52-2m??1200.059114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  21:51-21:56-5m??1259.091236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations04:26405.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22-02:32-10m??2664.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??2817.097100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:20-06:28-8m??21011.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Parasnath SF Express (PT)/12942 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:370.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:05-08:20-15m??21011.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:15231.0
#8/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35-11:40-5m??21242.034167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:20-12:25-5m??21265.049169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:37128.0
#10/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  15:02-15:04-2m??21393.068241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#11/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:34-15:35-1m??21427.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20-16:25-5m??21491.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:45-17:50-5m??21599.068256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#14/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??21671.077359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#15/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  19:17-19:18-1m??21699.053383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:22125.0
#16/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:40-21:42-2m??21824.052469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#17/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30-22:40-10m??21865.082495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#18/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m??31979.063313mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:20147.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:25-02:40-15m??32126.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40-03:41-1m??32180.02837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3946.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20-05:35-15m??32226.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:10-08:25-15m??32226.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#23/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42-08:44-2m??32237.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#24|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??32291.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#25|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  10:34-10:36-2m??32357.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#26!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08-11:10-2m??32404.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#27!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??32431.03086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#28!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00-13:07-7m??32473.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#29|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??32479.054142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#30|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19-14:21-2m??32514.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#31|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37-14:39-2m??32530.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#32|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10-15:20-10m??32550.057107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#33|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47-15:49-2m??32576.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#34|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20-16:22-2m??32611.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#35|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37-16:39-2m??32627.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#36|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-17:35-10m??32658.0128mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#37#--#SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00--??32663.0-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.