Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:25:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:25:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded - Indore Express

5537/Σ Nanded - Indore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Apr 05 2012 (13:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  5 halts  Distance: 1922 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12720/Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1049 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 19324/Bhopal - Indore InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 217 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 6
 M W   
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# 4
   W F 
Indore Junction/INDB


1 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Indore Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)/12720
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:30+0610.028510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:50+120:55+15m919.065539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
29 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#3|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:35+2322:36+341m01118.066524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3523:25+352m01170.064385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#5|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+3400:50+342m02258.054 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  01:15+3501:20+355m12281.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#7!==!PAU•Purna Junction (4 PFs)•02:00+3702:10+4910m02311.071382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  02:29+1:0702:30+1:071m02333.065391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#9|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  03:24+4103:25+411m12392.074466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#10|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  04:04+4104:05+411m02440.050555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#11|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+3705:45+375m32519.072284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:55255.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+3809:45+385m22774.081309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+4412:10+4410m02958.042328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1091.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+814:30+710m321049.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Indore InterCity Express/19324
91 intermediate stations-14:-30656.0
#15/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»-17:15+16431705.020498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#16/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:45+1517:46+191m131715.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#17/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:06+2118:07+221m031744.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#18/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  18:43+1618:44+171m031785.077455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#19/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:32+1419:33+241m231847.059 WRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#20/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  20:10+2820:12+312m131883.028540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2339.0
#21/==/INDB•Indore Junction (6 PFs)•  21:35+12-431922.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.