Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:56:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:56:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG, BAY, GTL, GNT

554/Σ Solapur Vijaywada Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Jan 04 2012 (20:10)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 20m  68 halts  Distance: 939 km  2 xfers
#1. 57641/Solapur - Gadag Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 8m Distance: 211 km
xfer @ BGK/Bagalkot  Buffer: 22m
#2. 57643/Bagalkot Gadag Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#3. 56502/Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 634 km
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA


2 xfers. 68 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Gadag Passenger (UnReserved)/57641
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -11:50-??10.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  11:59-12:00-1m??17.049476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  12:10-12:12-2m??115.047473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4!==!AHDAherwadi (2 PFs)  12:21-12:22-1m??122.048469mSWRVijaypura Distt, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5!==!SLGESulerjavalge (1 PFs)  12:29-12:30-1m??128.074452mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  12:36-12:37-1m??135.053455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7!==!PDNRPadnur (1 PFs)  12:46-12:47-1m??143.035428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  12:56-12:57-1m??149.052455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m??159.071490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10!==!CHRGChorgi (1 PFs)  13:16-13:17-1m??166.039492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#11!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  13:27-13:28-1m??173.091514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#12!==!KTKKyatanakeri Road  13:34-13:35-1m??182.064571mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??191.062515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#14!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)14:03-14:05-2m??1110.028598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#15!==!IMRIbrahimpur  14:14-14:15-1m??1114.0-630mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0315.0
#16!==!HOHHonaganahalli  14:18-14:18-0m??1129.0-589mSWRNational Highway 218, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#17!==!JMLJumnal (1 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m??1131.014589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#18!==!HOHHonaganahalli  14:29-14:30-1m??1133.029589mSWRNational Highway 218, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#19!==!JMLJumnal (1 PFs)  14:34-14:34-0m??1135.029589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#20!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  14:44-14:45-1m??1140.051627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21!==!KGIHKalgurki Halt  14:54-14:55-1m??1147.035653mSWRKalgurkiH, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#22!==!KDGIKudgi  15:04-15:05-1m??1152.040608mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#23|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  15:14-15:15-1m??1158.032578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#24|--|ANGRAngadgeri Halt  15:22-15:23-1m??1162.044584mSWRAngadgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#25|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  15:29-15:30-1m??1167.041557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#26|--|BENLBenl  15:37-15:38-1m??1171.026536mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#27|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  15:49-15:50-1m??1176.047524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#28|--|KSARKudala Sangam Road (1 PFs)15:56-15:57-1m??1181.033508mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#29|--|SIISitimani  16:06-16:07-1m??1186.037536mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  16:16-16:17-1m??1191.048536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31|--|KLMKadlimatti  16:26-16:27-1m??1198.036569mSWRState Highway 20, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#32|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  16:34-16:35-1m??1203.023527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#33|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??1211.040542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
Bagalkot Gadag Passenger (UnReserved)/57643
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#34|--|BGK»Bagalkot (3 PFs)»  -17:20-??1211.059542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  17:33-17:34-1m??1224.050567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#36|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m??1249.047578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#37|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  18:15-18:16-1m??1256.055543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#38|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  18:35-18:36-1m??1274.0-596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#39|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m??1283.022607mSWRGadag, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#40|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  19:40--??1305.0-654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger/56502 - Buffer: 4h 55m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#41!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  00:30-00:35-5m??2305.062654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#42|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  01:19-01:20-1m??2350.052563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#43|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  01:34-01:35-1m??2362.048528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#44!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  01:49-01:50-1m??2373.046512mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#45!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  02:04-02:05-1m??2384.024476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#46|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m??2390.042471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#47%==%KGWKariganuru  02:34-02:35-1m??2397.046515mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48%==%PKLPapinayakanahalli (2 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2403.048565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#49%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??2423.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#50%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m??2428.047466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#51%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  03:29-03:30-1m??2435.020480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#52%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:30-04:35-5m??2455.066458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#53%==%HDDHaddinagundu  04:41-04:42-1m??2462.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#54%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  04:50-04:51-1m??2469.045414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#55%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  05:02-05:03-1m??2478.057439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#56%==%BNLBevinahalu  05:12-05:13-1m??2486.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#57%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  05:20-05:21-1m??2493.016445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4412.0
#58/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05-06:25-20m??2505.031455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#59/--/MLGTMallappa Gate (1 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??2512.040470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#60/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  06:47-06:48-1m??2517.067486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#61/--/TGLTuggali  07:01-07:02-1m??2531.069484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#62/--/EDDEdduladoddi  07:09-07:10-1m??2539.056476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#63/--/PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  07:19-07:20-1m??2548.044478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#64/--/LMDLinganeni Doddi (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??2554.058476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#65/--/MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??2563.018439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#66/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:15-08:20-5m??2574.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#67%--%MLKMalkapuram  08:33-08:34-1m??2587.071459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#68%--%RGMRangapuram  08:44-08:45-1m??2598.074440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#69%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??2610.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#70%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  09:04-09:05-1m??2616.043386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#71%--%KEFKrishnamma Kona (1 PFs)  09:17-09:18-1m??2625.055312mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#72%--%PNMPanyam (2 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m??2635.022228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#73%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m??2649.055215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#74%--%GZLGazulapalli  10:31-10:32-1m??2664.054239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#75%--%CMZChelama (1 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??2675.028306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#76%--%DMTDiguvametta  11:21-11:22-1m??2691.045316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#77%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle  11:31-11:32-1m??2698.022279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#78%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  11:45-11:47-2m??2703.063270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#79%--%GMAGudimetta  11:57-11:58-1m??2714.027231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#80%--%SDVSomidevipalle (2 PFs)  12:08-12:09-1m??2718.078225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#81%--%JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram  12:18-12:19-1m??2730.034200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#82%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  12:31-12:32-1m??2736.055198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#83/--/TLUTarlupadu (1 PFs)  12:47-12:48-1m??2750.056161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#84/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  13:01-13:02-1m??2762.062160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#85/--/GJJGajjelakonda (1 PFs)  13:15-13:16-1m??2776.035157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#86/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  13:35-13:37-2m??2787.053150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#87/--/POOPotlapadu (1 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??2793.051147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#88/--/KCDKurichedu (1 PFs)  13:53-13:54-1m??2800.068121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#89/--/GKMGundlakamma (1 PFs)  14:04-14:05-1m??2811.04291mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#90/--/CEMCheekategalapalem (1 PFs)  14:14-14:15-1m??2817.03087mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#91/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m??2824.03197mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#92/--/SYMSavalyapuram  14:49-14:50-1m??2834.06984mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#93/--/VLEVellalcheruvu Halt  14:57-14:58-1m??2842.03087mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#94/--/SABSantamagulur  15:05-15:06-1m??2845.05789mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#95/--/MUKMunumaka  15:15-15:16-1m??2854.03973mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#96/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??2862.05479mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#97/--/STURSatulur  15:42-15:43-1m??2872.04159mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#98/--/NDPUNudurupadu  15:52-15:53-1m??2879.06159mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#99/--/PPMPhirangipuram  16:00-16:01-1m??2886.06462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#100/--/PRCAPerecherla (1 PFs)  16:10-16:11-1m??2895.04376mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#101/--/NLPDNallapadu Junction (3 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??2902.0644mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:495.0
#102/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  17:10-17:20-10m??2907.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#103/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  17:27-17:28-1m??2913.02429mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#104/==/NBRNamburu  17:33-17:34-1m??2915.06937mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#105/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m??2927.04533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#106/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  17:54-17:55-1m??2934.0421mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:155.0
#107/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10--??2939.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.